Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Juvenile Ballroom Tuesday, 14 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Juvenile Ballroom Tuesday, 14 April 2009

Final

1  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved Ukraine
2  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
3  Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
4  Aleksandr Kuriganov & Alla Tsveleva Russia
5  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
6  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Yekaterina Maksimova Russia
7  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
8  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [12] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Valeriya Pavlova Ukraine
9  [12] Bogdan Orel & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
9  [12] Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
12  [9] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
13  [17] Viktor Novakov & Elena Chan Uzbekistan
13  [17] Sergey Polyakov & Diana Markova Russia
16  [15] Jordan Maguire & Elise Mccrone England
17  [14] Aleksey Antonov & Yana Rozhnova Russia
17  [14] Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
17  [14] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
20  [12] Georgiy Nanetashvili & Ekaterina Abushenko Russia
21  [10] Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
22  [8] Tim Jaanson & Ly-Sandra Palm Estonia
22  [8] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
24  [1] Vladislav Belousov & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [16] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
25  [16] Igor Zhivov & Anastasiya Volostnykh Russia
27  [15] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
27  [15] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
27  [15] Artem Kuklin & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
27  [15] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
31  [13] Logan Culliney & Micah Pugh England
31  [13] Maksim Savitskiy & Aleksandra Papenko Ukraine
31  [13] Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
34  [12] Dmitriy Kit & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
34  [12] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
34  [12] Grigoriy Rayskin & Taisiya Zubareva Russia
34  [12] Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
34  [12] Pavel Sybylevych & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
39  [10] Vytautas Seputis & Samanta Lukosaityte Lithuania
40  [9] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
40  [9] Elliott Lythgoe & Katie Moorcroft England
40  [9] Robert Saluste & Melani Sulengo Estonia
40  [9] Boris Shalimov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
44  [8] Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova USA
44  [8] Nikita Olinichenko & Mariya Maksina Russia
46  [7] Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine
47  [6] Denys Lebed & Viktoriya Listopadska Ukraine
48  [4] Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Varvara Stradina Russia
49  [2] Aleksey Tarasov & Kristina Golubkina Russia

Round 1 (top 88)

50  [21] Damir Maksudov & Naddel Gazieva Uzbekistan
51  [20] Kristoffer Makinen & Julia Keranen Finland
52  [19] Eoghan Farrell & Ellie Dillon Ireland
52  [19] Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
52  [19] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
52  [19] Grigoriy Ivanov & Alina Kleymenova Russia
56  [18] Simonas Holcman & Erika Abramova Lithuania
56  [18] Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
58  [16] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
58  [16] Jere Hakalahti & Emma Takalo Finland
60  [15] Justas Kazlauskas & Emilija Aleksandraviciute Lithuania
61  [13] Tsuyoshi Ishikawa & Yukina Kawasaki Japan
62  [12] Marco Bonavolta & Marika Galdieri Italy
63  [11] Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
63  [11] Dmytro Logvin & Anastasiia Tsilyk Ukraine
63  [11] Maksim Pugachev & Alina Sokolova Russia
66  [10] Markus Hopia & Namphon Perttunen Finland
66  [10] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
66  [10] Igor Samokhin & Anna Maslova Russia
69  [9] Glenn Richard Boyce & Natalia Tea De Larrinaga England
69  [9] Sam Lord & Emily Fox England
71  [8] Emanuel Freitas & Filipa Pereira Portugal
72  [7] Juuso Kivijakola & Mira Pitkanen Finland
73  [6] Scot Gold & Emma-jemina Liljestrand Finland
74  [5] Juho Kivijakola & Annika Kiuttu Finland
74  [5] Jaakko Saaristo & Saga Granlund Finland
74  [5] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
77  [4] Matthew Davies & Kyra Mirtle Zimbabwe
77  [4] Jarkko Hakalahti & Janika Valkkila Finland
77  [4] Niko Riski & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
80  [3] Rikhard Kerminen & Annika Vainio Finland
81  [2] Santeri Laxtröm & Ellen Gold Finland
81  [2] Alex Lougheed & Megan Alebon England
81  [2] Samu Rasila & Reetta Antila Finland
84  [1] Shunsuke Ichinose & Sara Wakabayashi Japan
85  Jaryd Farcon & Carajeanette Abaya-campos USA
85  Ilya Grigoryev & Ksenia Potemina Russia
85  Alfie Hutton & Chloe Poore England
85  Thomas Samuel & Lyndsey Jones England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}