Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Juvenile Cha Cha Wednesday, 15 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Juvenile Cha Cha Wednesday, 15 April 2009

Final

1  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved Ukraine
2  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
3  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
4  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
5  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
6  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Yekaterina Maksimova Russia
7  Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
8  Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [3] Jordan Maguire & Elise Mccrone England
10  [2] Adam Hathazi & Barbara Andor Hungary
10  [2] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
10  [2] Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine
10  [2] Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
14  [1] Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [3] Dmitriy Kit & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
15  [3] Artem Kuklin & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
15  [3] Aleksandr Kuriganov & Alla Tsveleva Russia
15  [3] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Valeriya Pavlova Ukraine
15  [3] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
15  [3] Grigoriy Rayskin & Taisiya Zubareva Russia
15  [3] Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Varvara Stradina Russia
22  [2] Aleksey Antonov & Yana Rozhnova Russia
22  [2] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
22  [2] Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
25  Marco Bonavolta & Marika Galdieri Italy

Round 3 (top 46)

26  [4] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
26  [4] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
26  [4] Denys Lebed & Viktoriya Listopadska Ukraine
26  [4] Elliott Lythgoe & Katie Moorcroft England
26  [4] Georgiy Nanetashvili & Ekaterina Abushenko Russia
26  [4] Viktor Novakov & Elena Chan Uzbekistan
26  [4] Sergey Polyakov & Diana Markova Russia
26  [4] Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
26  [4] Bogdan Romanyuk & Lylyana Zhuchenko Ukraine
26  [4] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
26  [4] Igor Zhivov & Anastasiya Volostnykh Russia
37  [3] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
37  [3] Tim Jaanson & Ly-Sandra Palm Estonia
37  [3] Juho Kivijakola & Annika Kiuttu Finland
37  [3] Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
41  [2] Bogdan Orel & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
41  [2] Pavel Sybylevych & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
43  [1] Dmytro Logvin & Anastasiia Tsilyk Ukraine
43  [1] Robert Saluste & Melani Sulengo Estonia
45  Nikita Goncharenko & Ekaterina Vasilyeva Ukraine
45  Tsuyoshi Ishikawa & Yukina Kawasaki Japan

Round 2 (top 64)

47  [4] Logan Culliney & Micah Pugh England
47  [4] Jaryd Farcon & Carajeanette Abaya-campos USA
47  [4] Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
47  [4] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
47  [4] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
47  [4] Sam Lord & Emily Fox England
47  [4] Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
47  [4] Maksim Savitskiy & Aleksandra Papenko Ukraine
47  [4] Boris Shalimov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
47  [4] Aleksey Tarasov & Kristina Golubkina Russia
57  [3] Vladislav Belousov & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia
57  [3] Glenn Richard Boyce & Natalia Tea De Larrinaga England
57  [3] Nikolas Grigoriadis & Panagioula Anagnostoy Greece
57  [3] Maksim Pugachev & Alina Sokolova Russia
57  [3] Igor Samokhin & Anna Maslova Russia
62  [2] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
62  [2] Damir Maksudov & Naddel Gazieva Uzbekistan
64  [1] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland

Round 1 (top 93)

65  [4] Matthew Davies & Kyra Mirtle Zimbabwe
65  [4] Daniele Domokos & Laura Ghirardi Italy
65  [4] Jere Hakalahti & Emma Takalo Finland
65  [4] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
65  [4] Santeri Laxtröm & Ellen Gold Finland
65  [4] Kristoffer Makinen & Julia Keranen Finland
65  [4] Simone Margini & Alexia Rubino Italy
65  [4] Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
65  [4] Niko Riski & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
65  [4] Thomas Samuel & Lyndsey Jones England
65  [4] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
76  [3] Ricardo Contu & Francesca Secci Italy
76  [3] Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova USA
76  [3] Emanuel Freitas & Filipa Pereira Portugal
76  [3] Sergiu Glica & Beatrice Guitti Italy
76  [3] Scot Gold & Emma-jemina Liljestrand Finland
76  [3] Markus Hopia & Namphon Perttunen Finland
76  [3] Grigoriy Ivanov & Alina Kleymenova Russia
76  [3] Juuso Kivijakola & Mira Pitkanen Finland
76  [3] Alex Lougheed & Megan Alebon England
76  [3] Nikita Olinichenko & Mariya Maksina Russia
86  [2] Eoghan Farrell & Ellie Dillon Ireland
86  [2] Jaakko Saaristo & Saga Granlund Finland
88  [1] Ilya Grigoryev & Ksenia Potemina Russia
88  [1] Jarkko Hakalahti & Janika Valkkila Finland
88  [1] Matieo Pusceddu & Federica D'erchia Italy
88  [1] Samu Rasila & Reetta Antila Finland
92  Shunsuke Ichinose & Sara Wakabayashi Japan
92  Rikhard Kerminen & Annika Vainio Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}