Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Juvenile Jive Monday, 13 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Juvenile Jive Monday, 13 April 2009

Final

1  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
2  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
3  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved Ukraine
4  Aleksandr Kuriganov & Alla Tsveleva Russia
5  Viktor Novakov & Elena Chan Uzbekistan
6  Vladislav Belousov & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia
7  Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
8  [3] Jordan Maguire & Elise Mccrone England
8  [3] Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine
11  [2] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Yekaterina Maksimova Russia
12  [1] Ádám Hatházi & Barbara Andor Hungary
12  [1] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
12  [1] Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
12  [1] Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
16  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  [3] Aleksey Antonov & Yana Rozhnova Russia
17  [3] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
17  [3] Dmitriy Kit & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
17  [3] Denys Lebed & Viktoriya Listopadska Ukraine
17  [3] Grigoriy Rayskin & Taisiya Zubareva Russia
17  [3] Boris Shalimov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
17  [3] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
24  [2] Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
24  [2] Sam Lord & Emily Fox England
26  [1] Elliott Lythgoe & Katie Moorcroft England
26  [1] Bogdan Orel & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
26  [1] Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 42)

29  [4] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
29  [4] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
29  [4] Tim Jaanson & Ly-Sandra Palm Estonia
29  [4] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
29  [4] Igor Samokhin & Anna Maslova Russia
29  [4] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
35  [3] Maksim Pugachev & Alina Sokolova Russia
35  [3] Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
35  [3] Maksim Savitskiy & Aleksandra Papenko Ukraine
35  [3] Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
39  [2] Pavel Sybylevych & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
40  [1] Logan Culliney & Micah Pugh England
40  [1] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
40  [1] Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Varvara Stradina Russia

Round 2 (top 65)

43  [4] Nikita Goncharenko & Ekaterina Vasilyeva Ukraine
43  [4] Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
43  [4] Artem Kuklin & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
43  [4] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
43  [4] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Valeriya Pavlova Ukraine
43  [4] Damir Maksudov & Naddel Gazieva Uzbekistan
43  [4] Sergey Polyakov & Diana Markova Russia
43  [4] Bogdan Romanyuk & Lylyana Zhuchenko Ukraine
43  [4] Robert Saluste & Melani Sulengo Estonia
43  [4] Aleksey Tarasov & Kristina Golubkina Russia
53  [3] Matthew Davies & Kyra Mirtle Zimbabwe
53  [3] Petur Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
53  [3] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
53  [3] Simone Margini & Alexia Rubino Italy
53  [3] Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
58  [2] Scot Gold & Emma-jemina Liljestrand Finland
58  [2] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
58  [2] Kristoffer Makinen & Julia Keranen Finland
58  [2] Georgiy Nanetashvili & Ekaterina Abushenko Russia
62  [1] Emanuel Freitas & Filipa Pereira Portugal
62  [1] Alex Lougheed & Megan Alebon England
62  [1] Thomas Samuel & Lyndsey Jones England
65  Rikhard Kerminen & Annika Vainio Finland

Round 1 (top 90)

66  [4] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
66  [4] Glenn Richard Boyce & Natalia Tea De Larrinaga England
66  [4] Eoghan Farrell & Ellie Dillon Ireland
66  [4] Nikolas Grigoriadis & Panagioula Anagnostoy Greece
66  [4] Shunsuke Ichinose & Sara Wakabayashi Japan
66  [4] Tsuyoshi Ishikawa & Yukina Kawasaki Japan
66  [4] Grigoriy Ivanov & Alina Kleymenova Russia
66  [4] Juho Kivijakola & Annika Kiuttu Finland
66  [4] Santeri Laxtröm & Ellen Gold Finland
66  [4] Dmytro Logvin & Anastasiia Tsilyk Ukraine
66  [4] Igor Zhivov & Anastasiya Volostnykh Russia
77  [3] Ilya Grigoryev & Ksenia Potemina Russia
77  [3] Alfie Hutton & Chloe Poore England
77  [3] Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
77  [3] Nikita Olinichenko & Mariya Maksina Russia
77  [3] Matieo Pusceddu & Federica D'erchia Italy
77  [3] Jaakko Saaristo & Saga Granlund Finland
83  [2] Jarkko Hakalahti & Janika Valkkila Finland
83  [2] Jere Hakalahti & Emma Takalo Finland
83  [2] Markus Hopia & Namphon Perttunen Finland
83  [2] H Jones & Demi Kay England
83  [2] Juuso Kivijakola & Mira Pitkanen Finland
83  [2] Samu Rasila & Reetta Antila Finland
83  [2] Niko Riski & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
90  [1] Ricardo Contu & Francesca Secci Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}