Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Juvenile Latin Friday, 17 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Juvenile Latin Friday, 17 April 2009

Final

1  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved Ukraine
2  Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
3  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
4  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
5  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
6  Adam Hathazi & Barbara Andor Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
8  [12] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
9  [11] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
9  [11] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Yekaterina Maksimova Russia
11  [9] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
12  [5] Jordan Maguire & Elise Mccrone England
13  [3] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [15] Aleksandr Kuriganov & Alla Tsveleva Russia
14  [15] Grigoriy Rayskin & Taisiya Zubareva Russia
16  [13] Dmitriy Kit & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
16  [13] Pavel Sybylevych & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
18  [12] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
18  [12] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Valeriya Pavlova Ukraine
20  [10] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
20  [10] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
22  [9] Viktor Novakov & Elena Chan Uzbekistan
23  [7] Aleksey Antonov & Yana Rozhnova Russia
24  [6] Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine

Round 2 (top 52)

25  [17] Sergey Polyakov & Diana Markova Russia
25  [17] Yan Stepanenko & Yuliya Lisovska Ukraine
27  [16] Georgiy Nanetashvili & Ekaterina Abushenko Russia
27  [16] Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
29  [15] Artem Kuklin & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
29  [15] Denys Lebed & Viktoriya Listopadska Ukraine
29  [15] Bogdan Romanyuk & Lylyana Zhuchenko Ukraine
32  [14] Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
33  [13] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
33  [13] Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Varvara Stradina Russia
35  [12] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
35  [12] Bogdan Orel & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
37  [9] Nikita Olinichenko & Mariya Maksina Russia
37  [9] Vytautas Seputis & Samanta Lukosaityte Lithuania
39  [8] Marco Bonavolta & Marika Galdieri Italy
39  [8] Simonas Holcman & Erika Abramova Lithuania
39  [8] Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
39  [8] Maksim Savitskiy & Aleksandra Papenko Ukraine
39  [8] Boris Shalimov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
44  [7] Logan Culliney & Micah Pugh England
44  [7] Jaryd Farcon & Carajeanette Abaya-campos USA
44  [7] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
44  [7] Igor Zhivov & Anastasiya Volostnykh Russia
48  [5] Maksim Pugachev & Alina Sokolova Russia
49  [4] Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova USA
49  [4] Tim Jaanson & Ly-Sandra Palm Estonia
49  [4] Igor Samokhin & Anna Maslova Russia
52  [3] Vladislav Belousov & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia

Round 1 (top 97)

53  [17] Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
53  [17] Justas Kazlauskas & Emilija Aleksandraviciute Lithuania
53  [17] Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
56  [16] Nikita Goncharenko & Ekaterina Vasilyeva Ukraine
56  [16] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
56  [16] Elliott Lythgoe & Katie Moorcroft England
59  [15] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
59  [15] Eoghan Farrell & Ellie Dillon Ireland
59  [15] Emanuel Freitas & Filipa Pereira Portugal
59  [15] Dmytro Logvin & Anastasiia Tsilyk Ukraine
63  [14] Nikolas Grigoriadis & Panagioula Anagnostoy Greece
64  [13] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
64  [13] Tsuyoshi Ishikawa & Yukina Kawasaki Japan
64  [13] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
64  [13] Kristoffer Makinen & Julia Keranen Finland
64  [13] Aleksey Tarasov & Kristina Golubkina Russia
69  [12] Damir Maksudov & Naddel Gazieva Uzbekistan
70  [10] Grigoriy Ivanov & Alina Kleymenova Russia
70  [10] Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
70  [10] Simone Margini & Alexia Rubino Italy
70  [10] Robert Saluste & Melani Sulengo Estonia
70  [10] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
75  [9] Scot Gold & Emma-jemina Liljestrand Finland
75  [9] Sam Lord & Emily Fox England
77  [7] Thomas Samuel & Lyndsey Jones England
78  [6] Daniele Domokos & Laura Ghirardi Italy
78  [6] Alex Lougheed & Megan Alebon England
80  [5] Sergiu Glica & Beatrice Guitti Italy
80  [5] Markus Hopia & Namphon Perttunen Finland
80  [5] Niko Riski & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
83  [4] Glenn Richard Boyce & Natalia Tea De Larrinaga England
83  [4] Jere Hakalahti & Emma Takalo Finland
83  [4] Santeri Laxtröm & Ellen Gold Finland
86  [3] Ricardo Contu & Francesca Secci Italy
86  [3] Ilya Grigoryev & Ksenia Potemina Russia
86  [3] Matieo Pusceddu & Federica D'erchia Italy
89  [2] Matthew Davies & Kyra Mirtle Zimbabwe
89  [2] Jarkko Hakalahti & Janika Valkkila Finland
89  [2] Alfie Hutton & Chloe Poore England
89  [2] Juuso Kivijakola & Mira Pitkanen Finland
89  [2] Jaakko Saaristo & Saga Granlund Finland
94  [1] Rikhard Kerminen & Annika Vainio Finland
94  [1] Samu Rasila & Reetta Antila Finland
96  Shunsuke Ichinose & Sara Wakabayashi Japan
96  H Jones & Demi Kay England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}