Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Juvenile Viennese Waltz Thursday, 16 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Juvenile Viennese Waltz Thursday, 16 April 2009

Final

1  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Iryna Shved Ukraine
2  Oleg Pshenichnikov & Svetlana Ivanova Russia
3  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
4  Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
5  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
6  Aleksandr Kuriganov & Alla Tsveleva Russia
7  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Yekaterina Maksimova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Maksim Savitskiy & Aleksandra Papenko Ukraine
8  [3] Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
10  [2] Aleksey Antonov & Yana Rozhnova Russia
11  [1] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
12  Viktor Novakov & Elena Chan Uzbekistan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [4] Tim Jaanson & Ly-Sandra Palm Estonia
13  [4] Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
13  [4] Andrey Vysloukh & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
16  [3] Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova USA
16  [3] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
16  [3] Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
19  [2] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
20  [1] Vladislav Belousov & Elizaveta Kozlova Russia
20  [1] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
20  [1] Nikita Olinichenko & Mariya Maksina Russia
23  Dmitriy Kit & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
23  Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Varvara Stradina Russia

Round 3 (top 43)

25  [4] David Bjarni Chiarolanzio & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
25  [4] Eoghan Farrell & Ellie Dillon Ireland
25  [4] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
25  [4] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
25  [4] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Valeriya Pavlova Ukraine
25  [4] Damir Maksudov & Naddel Gazieva Uzbekistan
25  [4] Igor Reznik & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
25  [4] Robert Saluste & Melani Sulengo Estonia
25  [4] Boris Shalimov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
34  [3] Tsuyoshi Ishikawa & Yukina Kawasaki Japan
34  [3] Ivan Kucenko & Ekaterina Koleno Russia
34  [3] Jordan Maguire & Elise Mccrone England
34  [3] Grigoriy Rayskin & Taisiya Zubareva Russia
38  [2] Nikita Goncharenko & Ekaterina Vasilyeva Ukraine
38  [2] Pavel Sybylevych & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
40  [1] Logan Culliney & Micah Pugh England
40  [1] Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
40  [1] Denys Lebed & Viktoriya Listopadska Ukraine
40  [1] Igor Samokhin & Anna Maslova Russia

Round 2 (top 63)

44  [4] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
44  [4] Marco Bonavolta & Marika Galdieri Italy
44  [4] Artem Kuklin & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
44  [4] Georgiy Nanetashvili & Ekaterina Abushenko Russia
44  [4] Bogdan Orel & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
44  [4] Sergey Polyakov & Diana Markova Russia
44  [4] Aleksey Tarasov & Kristina Golubkina Russia
44  [4] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
52  [3] Jere Hakalahti & Emma Takalo Finland
52  [3] Grigoriy Ivanov & Alina Kleymenova Russia
52  [3] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
52  [3] Elliott Lythgoe & Katie Moorcroft England
52  [3] Igor Zhivov & Anastasiya Volostnykh Russia
57  [2] Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
57  [2] Dmytro Logvin & Anastasiia Tsilyk Ukraine
57  [2] Maksim Pugachev & Alina Sokolova Russia
57  [2] Jaakko Saaristo & Saga Granlund Finland
61  [1] Scot Gold & Emma-jemina Liljestrand Finland
61  [1] Sam Lord & Emily Fox England
61  [1] Artur Pankratov & Polina Svarichevska Ukraine

Round 1 (top 78)

64  [4] Glenn Richard Boyce & Natalia Tea De Larrinaga England
64  [4] Jaryd Farcon & Carajeanette Abaya-campos USA
64  [4] Emanuel Freitas & Filipa Pereira Portugal
67  [3] Santeri Laxtröm & Ellen Gold Finland
67  [3] Niko Riski & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
67  [3] Brandon Stanley & Savannah Evans England
70  [2] Jarkko Hakalahti & Janika Valkkila Finland
71  [1] Matthew Davies & Kyra Mirtle Zimbabwe
71  [1] Ilya Grigoryev & Ksenia Potemina Russia
71  [1] Alfie Hutton & Chloe Poore England
71  [1] Shunsuke Ichinose & Sara Wakabayashi Japan
71  [1] Georgy Kibovskiy & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
71  [1] Thomas Samuel & Lyndsey Jones England
77  Rikhard Kerminen & Annika Vainio Finland
77  Samu Rasila & Reetta Antila Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}