Results from British National 2009 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 20 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 19 November 2009

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 20 November 2009

Final

1  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
2  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
3  Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
4  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
5  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
6  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
7  [17] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
9  [15] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
10  [14] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
11  [6] James Cutler & Greta Laurinaityte England
12  [5] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [15] Gary Hinton & Carolyn Barnett England
14  [12] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
15  [8] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
16  [7] Craig Jones & Stephanie Warwick England
16  [7] Daniel Power & Stevie Jones England
18  [6] Cristian Priori & Danielle Toal England
19  [5] Ludovic Moureau & Amy Ward England
20  [4] David Brown & Hannah Davis England
21  [2] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
22  Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
22  Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
22  Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [20] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
25  [20] Ryan Lamb & Katie Armstrong England
27  [19] Leighton Stevenson & Michelle Walters England
28  [17] Ian Fahey & Beata Inglot-Celewicz England
29  [14] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
30  [9] Thomas Mitchell & Danielle Grover England
30  [9] Marcus Mitchell & Lily Plowman England
30  [9] Daniel Shenton & Courtney Taylor England
33  [6] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
34  [4] Oli Zeldin & Marja Verbon England
35  [3] Robert Eylert & Dina Dosmukhambetova England
35  [3] Craig Alexander Jones & Jennifer Riley England
37  [2] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
37  [2] David Shanks & Sarah Hardy England
39  [1] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
40  Ian Whyatt & Natalie Speakman England

Round 1 (top 60)

41  [19] Damon Horn & Casey Redman England
41  [19] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
41  [19] Alexander Whyatt & Kathryn Jones England
44  [17] John Campbell & Terri-Jo Moore England
44  [17] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
44  [17] Philip Town & Laura Moss England
47  [16] Scott Dennehy & Vicky Bissell England
47  [16] Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat England
47  [16] Callum Sanderson & Natasha Jackson England
47  [16] Daniel Trousdale & Sophie Dixon England
51  W Martin Bird & Sarah Bird (aka Ward-Jones) England
51  [14] Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
53  [13] David Sheridan & Abigail Sheridan England
54  [12] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
55  [11] John Danaher & Rebecca Rowley England
56  [9] James Spencer & Rebecca Cardell England
57  [7] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
57  [7] David Fox & Nicola Fox England
59  [6] Jamie Mclachlan & Karen Byrne England
60  [3] Josiah Court & Amy Court (aka Cox) England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}