Results from British National 2010 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 19 November 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 18 November 2010

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 19 November 2010

Final

1  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
2  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
3  Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
4  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
5  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
6  Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
8  [15] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
9  [10] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
10  [8] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
11  [4] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
11  [4] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
13  [14] Sidney Chong & Camilla Due England
13  [14] Gary Hinton & Carolyn Barnett England
16  [13] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
17  [9] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
18  [5] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
18  [5] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
20  [4] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
21  [3] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
22  Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
22  Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
22  Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [17] Graham Dixon & Robyn Price England
26  [16] Adam Bynert & Bethany Rushby England
26  [16] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
26  [16] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Hirst England
29  [13] Christopher Burrell & Clara Roy England
29  [13] Leighton Stevenson & Amanda Exton England
31  [12] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
32  [9] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
33  [8] John Campbell & Terri-Jo Moore England
33  [8] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
35  [7] Craig Alexander Jones & Jennifer Riley England
36  [6] Gregory Mcdonough & Sophie Thomson England
36  [6] Daniel Trousdale & Sophie Dixon England
38  [5] Daniel Hardy & Carrie Anne Gill England
39  [4] Ian Fahey & Becky Rowley England
39  [4] Tyrone Thiara & Fiona Lawrence England
41  [2] Alex Dudley & Hannah Rawbone England
41  [2] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
41  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
41  [2] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
45  [1] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
45  [1] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
45  [1] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
45  [1] Ian Whyatt & Natalie Speakman England
49  Alexander Whyatt & Kathryn Jones England

Round 1 (top 66)

50  [25] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
51  [24] Joe Atkinson & Hayley Young England
52  [23] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
52  [23] Richie Putt & Nikita Rose England
52  [23] James Tucker & Justine Jarrold England
55  [22] Robert Eylert & Dina Dosmukhambetova England
56  [21] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
57  [20] David Fox & Nicola Fox England
58  [18] Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat England
59  [14] Paul Harding & Kim Novak England
59  [14] Pawel Wojnowski & Tamara Panczak England
61  [11] Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
62  [10] Damon Horn & Casey Redman England
63  [9] Kunal Gupta & Jolanda Münzel England
64  [4] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
65  [3] Guy Breeze & Rebecca Boem England
66  [2] Craig Bell & Jennifer Mcmillan England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}