Results from British National 2010 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 20 November 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 18 November 2010

Amateur Latin Saturday, 20 November 2010

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
3  Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
4  Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
5  Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
6  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
8  [21] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
9  [8] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
10  [3] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
11  [1] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
12  Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Adam Brunyee & Emma Smith England
14  [17] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
15  [16] Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
16  [13] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
16  [13] Craig Jones & Lauren Haymes England
18  [12] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
19  [9] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
19  [9] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
21  [7] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
22  [5] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
23  [1] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
24  Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [22] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
25  [22] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
25  [22] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
28  [20] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
29  [14] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
30  [13] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
31  [12] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
32  [11] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
33  [8] Gregory Mcdonough & Sophie Thomson England
33  [8] Alexander Whyatt & Kathryn Jones England
33  [8] Ian Whyatt & Natalie Speakman England
36  [7] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
36  [7] Nicholas Kelly & Laura Fox England
36  [7] Richie Putt & Nikita Rose England
39  [6] Aleksandr Mushchanov & Darya Wright England
39  [6] Rodd Ramzani & Veronika Kasparova England
41  [5] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
42  [4] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
43  [3] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
43  [3] Kenny Yong & Olesya Nikiforova England
45  [2] Joe Atkinson & Hayley Young England
45  [2] Damon Horn & Casey Redman England
47  [1] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
47  [1] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
49  Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
49  Alex Marsh & Nicola Gray England

Round 1 (top 65)

51  [24] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
51  [24] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
53  [18] Paul Harding & Kim Novak England
53  [18] David Tan & Hannah Lim England
55  [17] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
55  [17] Laurie Young & Natalya Martchouk England
57  [16] Alex Dudley & Hannah Rawbone England
57  [16] James Tucker & Justine Jarrold England
59  [15] Pawel Wojnowski & Tamara Panczak England
60  [12] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
61  [11] Scott Bradley & Sarah Adams England
61  [11] Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat England
63  [9] Thomas Crook & Joanna Lytham England
64  [8] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
65  [7] David Fox & Nicola Fox England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}