Results from British National 2010 - Under 21 Ballroom Saturday, 20 November 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 18 November 2010

Under 21 Ballroom Saturday, 20 November 2010

Final

1  John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
2  Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
3  Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
4  Sidney Chong & Camilla Due England
5  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
6  Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
8  [16] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
8  [16] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
10  [9] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
11  [7] Nicholas Kelly & Laura Fox England
12  [2] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
13  [19] Christopher Leek & Clara Roy England
15  [13] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
16  [11] Gregory Mcdonough & Sophie Thomson England
17  [10] Adam Bynert & Bethany Rushby England
18  [9] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
19  [7] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Hirst England
20  [5] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
20  [5] Elliott Whittaker & Clair Gleave England
22  [2] Joe Atkinson & Hayley Young England
23  [1] Damon Horn & Casey Redman England
24  Tyrone Thiara & Fiona Lawrence England

Round 1 (top 31)

25  [24] Alex Dudley & Hannah Rawbone England
26  [22] Alexander Whyatt & Kathryn Jones England
27  [21] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
28  [20] Richie Putt & Nikita Rose England
28  [20] Pawel Wojnowski & Tamara Panczak England
30  [18] James Tucker & Justine Jarrold England
31  [1] Guy Breeze & Rebecca Boem England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}