Results from British National 2011 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 18 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2011
England - Blackpool Thursday, 17 November 2011

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 18 November 2011

Final

1  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
2  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
3  Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
4  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
5  Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England
6  John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
8  [14] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
9  [9] Stefano Di Brino & Yasmin Priestnall England
10  [8] Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
11  [1] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
12  Sidney Chong & Sofya Aksenchik England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
14  [17] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
14  [17] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
16  [14] Fabio D'angelo & Amy Ward England
17  [12] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
18  [5] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
19  [4] Graham Dixon & Robyn Price England
20  [3] Kristaps Melko & Laura Fox England
21  [2] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
22  David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
22  Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
22  Kai Widdrington & Natasha Jeved England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [23] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
26  [17] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
27  [16] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Hirst England
28  [15] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
29  [11] Christopher Savage & Louise Bamber England
30  [10] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
31  [9] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
32  [7] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
33  [6] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
33  [6] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
35  [4] John Campbell & Terri-Jo Moore England
36  [3] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
36  [3] Craig Alexander Jones & Jennifer Riley England
38  [2] Bradley Evans & Tanya Foy England
39  [1] Elliot Hyrycz & Alexandra Harradine England
39  [1] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
39  [1] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
42  Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
42  Harry Keep & Katie Vickers England
42  Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
42  Alex Robinson & Kirsty Sahota England
42  Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch England
42  Alexander Whyatt & Jessica Marie Hague England
42  Ian Whyatt & Amy Saltmarsh England

Round 1 (top 64)

49  [21] Paul Harding & Hayley Symons England
50  [19] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
50  [19] Hywel Room & Olesya Nikiforova England
50  [19] Chindu Sreedharan & Lauren James England
53  [17] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
54  [14] James Tucker & Sophie Stowell England
55  [13] Robert Eylert & Debbie Ward-smith England
56  [12] Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
56  [12] Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat England
58  [11] Andrew Dunn & Melanie Grace England
59  [10] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
60  [7] Craig Bell & Jennifer Mcmillan England
60  [7] Chris Newton & Joanne Chapter England
62  [6] Marc Copson & Jessica Ellis England
63  [5] Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
63  [5] Sam Dunn & Tamara Panczak England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}