Results from British National 2011 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 19 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2011
England - Blackpool Thursday, 17 November 2011

Amateur Latin Saturday, 19 November 2011

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
3  Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
4  Alex Zampierollo & Lucy Jones England
5  Manuel Favilla & Victoria Burke England
6  Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
8  [22] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
9  [10] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
10  [8] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
11  [6] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
12  [4] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
13  [2] Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [18] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
15  [16] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
16  [14] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
17  [9] Tom Parkes & Bryony Fielding England
18  [7] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
19  [6] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
20  [5] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
20  [5] Craig Jones & Laura Hair England
22  [3] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
23  [2] Adam Brunyee & Virginia Coffa England
23  [2] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [21] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
26  [20] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
27  [18] Kai Widdrington & Natasha Jeved England
28  [16] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
28  [16] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
30  [15] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
31  [12] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
32  [11] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
33  [10] Gino Gabriela & Hannah Herbert-Parr England
34  [8] David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
34  [8] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
36  [5] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
36  [5] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
38  [4] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
38  [4] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
38  [4] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
41  [3] Christopher Savage & Louise Bamber England
42  [1] Paul Harding & Hayley Symons England
42  [1] Ben Milan-Vega & Anna Matthews England
42  [1] Ian Whyatt & Amy Saltmarsh England
42  [1] Kenny Yong & Sarah Farrell England
46  Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
46  Elliot Hyrycz & Alexandra Harradine England
46  Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England

Round 1 (top 70)

49  [22] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
49  [22] Rodd Ramzani & Veronika Kasparova England
49  [22] Alexander Whyatt & Jessica Marie Hague England
52  [19] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
53  [17] Ernestas Deringis & Veronica Hardaker England
54  [16] Joshua Topping & Bethany Goddard England
55  [15] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
55  [15] Andras Zsak & Dafni Metaxa England
57  [14] Hendrick Ho & Katherine Duncan Scotland
58  [12] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
59  [11] Liam North & Ayesha Chan England
59  [11] Alex Robinson & Kirsty Sahota England
61  [8] David Tan & Olesya Nikiforova England
62  [7] Mihhail Aizatulin & Rachel Hardisty England
62  [7] Thomas Crook & Joanna Lytham England
62  [7] Bradley Evans & Tanya Foy England
62  [7] Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch England
66  [5] Sam Dunn & Tamara Panczak England
67  [2] Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
67  [2] Gary Spelman & Laura Kelly England
67  [2] James Tucker & Sophie Stowell England
70  Andrew Dunn & Melanie Grace England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}