Results from British National 2012 - WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 Sunday, 18 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 15 November 2012

WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 Sunday, 18 November 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
14  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
15  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
16  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
17  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
20  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
21  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
21  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
23  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
26  Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
27  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
27  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
27  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
30  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
31  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
33  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
33  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
35  Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
36  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
36  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italy
38  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
38  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
38  Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
42  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
42  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
44  Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
45  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
46  Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
46  Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Russia
48  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
49  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 62)

50  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
51  Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
52  Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
53  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
54  Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
55  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
56  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
57  Nikolay Iordanov & Milena Georgieva Bulgaria
58  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
59  Penwell Nhalpo & Julia Kharlova South Africa
60  Bruno Gazet & Sylvie Gazet (aka Boire) France
60  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
63  Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}