Results from British National Dance Championships - EADA British National Amateur Latin Saturday, 23 November 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National Dance Championships
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 November 2002

EADA British National Amateur Latin Saturday, 23 November 2002

Final

1  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
2  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
3  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
4  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
5  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
6  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Ian Banham & Jemma Girling England
  Andrew Cuerden & Marina Shalneva England
  Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
  Jean Christophe Marques & Jaclyn Spencer England
  Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
  Clive Uter & Heidi Clark England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

  Leigh Fuller & Rebecca Hall England
  Scot Grant & Lisa Carrington England
  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
  Vesa Hietala & Lindsey Muckle England
  Steven Howard & Claire Roberts England
  Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
  David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
  Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
  James Prouton & Paula Wells England
  Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
  Richard Still & Kate Moore England
  Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
  Gary Wright & Kate Walton England

Round 2 (top 40)

  Bradley Adcock & Lynne Chalmers Scotland
  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
  Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
  Lee Donnelly & Toni Marie Foster England
  Garreth Jeffery & Liesa Fallowfield England
  Ryan Mcshane & Cheryl Mackey North Ireland
  Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
  Yuri Rasin & Lesley Kemsley England
  Antony Rutherford & Karen Willingale England
  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
  Thomas Stopani & Bianca Grover England
  Igor Strukov & Emma Mills England
  Paul Warwick & Lisa Chard England
  Michael White & Amy Sefton England
  Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England

Round 1 (top 47)

  David Fitz-hardy & Tanya Duncan England
  Dougie Mackenzie & Christine Allen Scotland
  Jack Mak & Tina Molyneux England
  Daniel Moorcroft & Victoria Atkinson England
  Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
  Richard Tandy & Sophie Duffin England
  Richard Waldock & Michelle Mellish England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}