Results from British Open 1998 - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 26 May 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 1998
England - Blackpool Friday, 22 May 1998

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 26 May 1998

Final

1  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater South Africa
2  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
3  Holger Nitsche & Charlotte Egstrand Denmark
4  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
5  Franco Formica & Alice Marlene Schlögel Germany
6  Michael Torres & Sabine Kramski Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
  Matej Krajcer & Jasna Koselj Slovenia
  Scott Montague & Victoria Martin England
  Hubert Pierzchalo & Nicole Hansen Switzerland
  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

  Jerry Abrate & Samantha Togni Italy
  Dermot Clemenger & Diana Karlsson Sweden
  David Garofolo & Deborah Posti Italy
  Tomas Hosek & Brigitte Fürsterova Czech Republic
  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
  Carsten Krauze & Petra Wasikowski Germany
  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
  Mark Robertson & Coralie House Scotland
  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Germany
  David Watson & Malin Karlson England

Round 2 (top 48)

  Dale Bennett & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
  Jesper Birkehoj & Bianca Junginger Germany
  Piotr Borkowski & Dagmara Rutkowska Poland
  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
  Agustin Egurrola & Joanna Szokalska Poland
  Alessandro Garofolo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
  Karsten Grob & Jasmin Schaudinn Germany
  Neilas Katinas & Anita Pocz Germany
  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
  Federico Leli & Vania Tulli Italy
  Soren Lybech-Jensen & Helle Rusholt Denmark
  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
  Sven Ninnemann & Mette Georgio Denmark
  Dennis Nordenbaek & Mia Lykke Johansen Denmark
  Dmitri Ostachkin & Svetlana Ostachkina Russia
  Michal Pawas & Blanka Juraskova Czech Republic
  Jouko Pitkänen & Virpi Kainulainen Finland
  Mirko Saccani & Magda Saccani Poland
  Oliver Seefeldt & Yvonne Siekiera Germany
  Mark Seibert & Jolanta Berzinia Germany
  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
  Mario Wild & Joanna Leunis Belgium

Round 1 (top 97)

  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
  Adam Blakey & Narelle Oehme Australia
  Ronnie Boehler & Sylvie Roemer Germany
  Christian Bradbury & Linda Mccann (aka Bradbury) Ireland
  Warren Brown & Kirsty Lunn Scotland
  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
  Ulrik Christensen & Lene Jespersen Denmark
  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
  Lee Cotter & Astrid Olsson Sweden
  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Denmark
  Stefan Erdmann & Gaby Breuer Germany
  Danilo Fenicchia & Serena Magnanelli Italy
  Gunnar Grabmair & Romana Mayr-zaininger Austria
  Lee Roy Grech & Patrice Smith Australia
  Fabio Guarnera & Serena Martellucci Italy
  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
  Clement Joly & Anik Laforest Canada
  Christian Kekkovic & Therese Anklew Croatia
  Marcel Keyzer & Inna Porstovid Netherlands
  Jaroslav Kocera & Martina Kocikova Czech Republic
  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
  Leonid Lebedev & Elena Lebedeva Russia
  Atis Legzdins & Brigita Elksne Latvia
  Martin Loeper & Anna Mosmann Germany
  Nicola Lonardi & Paola Corsini Italy
  Patrick Macorig & Paula Desjarlais Canada
  Volodymyr Marchenko & Olena Pavlova Ukraine
  Jamie Mcknight & Janine Pike Australia
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Marco Niero & Mayda Fuga Italy
  Simone Onnis & Natasha Masella Italy
  Andrea Placidi & Samanta Poletti Italy
  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland
  Nicolas Quesnoit & Jemma Girling England
  Adam Reeve & Yulia Sheina Australia
  Evgueni Rioupine & Irina Nemtchinova Russia
  Guy Rosen & Tina Zettelmeier Germany
  Mauro Rossi & Monica Crocetta Italy
  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
  Alexandre Sladkov & Inga Sladkova Russia
  Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
  Mario Di Somma & Michel Pires South Africa
  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
  Damon Sudgen & Rebecca Walker Australia
  Jack Super & Jacqueline Bernardus Netherlands
  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
  Ales Viscek & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}