Results from British Open 2001 - Professional Latin Friday, 01 June 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2001
England - Blackpool Friday, 25 May 2001

Professional Latin Friday, 01 June 2001

Final

1  Jukka Haappalainen & Sirpa Suutari Finland
2  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
3  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
4  Allan Tornsberg & Serena Lecca Italy
5  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater South Africa
6  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Karina Smirnoff USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Round 4 (top 49)

  Eduard Apolonev & Olga Kormanovskaya USA
  Marc Barbieri & Agnes Morin France
  Koen Brouwers & Karin Van Berkel Netherlands
  John Byrnes & Jane Lyttleton England
  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
  Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Denmark
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Martin Dihlman & Lydia Weisser Germany
  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Agustin Egurrola & Joanna Szokalska Poland
  Davide Gabussi & Claudia Tavalazzi Italy
  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
  Akira Hojo & Masami Suda Japan
  Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Germany
  Michael Jun Ma & Shirley Rui Huang China
  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
  James Kunitz & Jaana Kunitz USA
  Junihiro Kusunoki & Hiromi Nagai Japan
  Alexander Litvinienko & Elena Litvinienko Russia
  Mark Lunn & Louise Lidbury England
  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
  Gary Mcdonald & Diana Mcdonald USA
  Igor Mihalkov & Elena Samodanova Russia
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
  Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
  Izumi Nunokawa & Chie Nunokawa Japan
  Roman Pawelec & Monika Pawelec Poland
  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
  Paul Richardson & Milana Pliner USA
  Mark Robertson & Luana Fanni Scotland
  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
  Giacomo Steccaglia & Melissa Dexter Italy
  Dima Sukachov & Olga Sukachov USA
  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
  Louis Van Amstel & Joanna Leunis USA
  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
  Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
  Ian Waite & Natalia Panina Netherlands
  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan

Round 3 (top 104)

  Dimitriy Arseny & Olga Kharitonova Russia
  Christopher Beroiz & Kristy Rivers USA
  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
  Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China
  Balazs Ekker & Julia Polai Austria
  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
  Damian Evans & Clara Guzzardi England
  Michele Frausin & Lara Frausin Italy
  Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
  Mariusz Grzejszczak & Beata Grzejszczak (aka Koprowska) Poland
  Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Hisashi Ichikawa & Mariko Kodama Japan
  Peter Ingris & Jana Samkova Czech Republic
  Hiroyuki Ishikawa & Sumiyo Sugano Japan
  Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA
  Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
  Nick Kosovich & Lena Bahcheva Australia
  Bruce Lait & Amy Bennett England
  Ming Li & Fang-ming Yu China
  Bill Linde & Lene Jespersen Denmark
  Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
  Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Yamamoto Japan
  Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
  Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
  Kensaku Nagai & Kyoko Aoki Japan
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova Czech Republic
  Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
  Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
  Paulo Paulino & Carla Nogueira Portugal
  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
  Denis Van Rensch & Hanna Juntikka Netherlands
  Martin Rivera & Denise Rivera England
  Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
  Rick Robinson & Ashley Delgrosso USA
  Josep Roca & Regina Tarrago Spain
  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
  Hirotsugu Sanada & Kayo Muraki Japan
  Luca Sartori & Polina Komissarova Russia
  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
  Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Russia
  Chris Stephenson & Annette Nicole USA
  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England
  Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
  Claudio Torditt & Lolita Tordini Italy
  Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
  Hiroyuki Uemura & Yuki Horiuchi Japan
  Junji Yabuki & Atsuko Oka Japan
  Hirooka Yoshio & Nakao Yumi Japan

Round 2 (top 168)

  Francesco Alfano & Elisabetta Malafronte Italy
  Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
  Michael Asrijan & Irina Timofeeva Russia
  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
  Claude Crevier & Kathy Mccraw Canada
  Alberto Dimarucut & Deborah Civardi USA
  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
  Franco Giombetti & Arianna Starace Italy
  Simon Chang Hiao Yi & Jennifer Chien Pei Jung China
  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
  Dennis Hinzpeter & Martina Oechsner Germany
  Jiang Hong Hu & Cai Ping Hou China
  Tomonori Isami & Mariko Kanamaru Japan
  Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
  Hisanori Iwamitsu & Natsuko Nishimura Japan
  Stephane Jacques & Isabelle Farand Canada
  Russell Jenness & Catherine Marsh England
  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
  Issei Kawabata & Mina Matsubara Japan
  Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
  Yoshimi Kinuta & Yukari Kinuta Japan
  Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
  Christian Korbella & Anita Mothes Germany
  Mamoru Kunihiro & Kazuko Kunihiro Japan
  Martin Lefebvre & Diana Matiaszow Canada
  Fang Liu & Xiao Jun Wang China
  Rolex Lo & Linda Luk China
  Stephane Mainguy & Sophie Desjarlais Canada
  Hideki Masuda & Mari Murai Japan
  Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Nari Nakamura & Nancy Nakamura Japan
  Takayuki Nakamura & Rieko Miyakawa Japan
  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
  Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
  Hiroshi Ohtomo & Reiko Ohtomo Japan
  Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
  Carlos Pabon & Melanie Sandvig USA
  Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
  Stone Lei Shi & Wei Hong Yue China
  Hironobu Shindo & Mikiko Baba Japan
  Ricardo Soares & Ana Paula Santos Portugal
  Sylvian St Denis & Carole Blouin Canada
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Tomonori Tanaka & Yukiko Okamura Japan
  Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
  Ryno van den Berg & Sonja Stanford South Africa
  Denny Wang & Dana Shen Taiwan
  Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
  Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
  David Weise & Valentina Weise USA
  Lian Wen Wang & Fu Xie Shi China
  Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
  Si Yuan Liang & Zhuo Ni Zhang China

Round 1 (top 279)

  Jorge Almeida & Rosinda Amorim Portugal
  Rico Arima & Chizu Yoshizumi Japan
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
  Warren Brown & Victoria Innes Scotland
  Sylvain Cardinal & Tanya Cardinal (aka Vezina) Canada
  Leon Chen & Nicole Chen China
  Roger Jun Chen & Louise Chun Fen Li China
  Bing Cheng & La Jia Qu China
  Fabrizio Comeglio & Laura Ullio Italy
  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
  Tibor Dudas & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
  Masashi Ebihara & Atsuko Shintani Japan
  Deon Esterhuizen & Jennifer Glatter South Africa
  Louis Esterhuizen & Tebogo Kgobokoe South Africa
  Sam Fong & Michelle Lim Singapore
  Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
  Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
  Evgeni Gaibura & Olga Nechaeva Russia
  Yi Quang Gao & Xiao Yu Lin China
  Andrei Grigoriev & Elena Grigorieva Russia
  Kohji Hamano & Yoshie Nozaki Japan
  Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
  Kazuo Harada & Yumiko Harada Japan
  Tony Hsu & Betty Hsu Taiwan
  Ji Hu & Ping Feng China
  Manabu Ichikawa & Junko Kobayashi Japan
  Mauro Invernizzi & Anna Gladkowska Poland
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Takehito Ito & Hiromi Yoyama Japan
  Jinoh Jeong & Miyoung Kim Korea (South)
  Richard Jones & Sarah Billings USA
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Hitoshi Kamo & Setsuko Kamo Japan
  Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
  Ogino Kentaro & Imajo Maiko Japan
  Eun Chuel Kim & Eun Soon Nam Korea (South)
  Hiro Kobari & Jun Saito Japan
  Oleh Kochniev & Erika Konyk Slovakia
  Cheung Kong Chiu & Ming Chui Karen Suen Hong Kong
  Velissarios Kostakos & Zorica Lukic Greece
  Akira Kuriyama & Natsuko Kosaka Japan
  Andrey Kuznetsov & Olga Gornakova Russia
  Alan Li & May Lee Hong Kong
  Gou Biao Liang & Hong Yi China
  Jeffrey Lindley & Teresa Lindley England
  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
  Volodymyr Marchenko & Olena Pavlova Ukraine
  Joao Paulo Marques & Teresa Coelho Portugal
  Shingo Matsuura & Tomoko Yoshino Japan
  Mica Milojkovic & Jelena Kolarovic Serbia
  Akihiro Mimura & Masako Mimura Japan
  Eishin Miyazaki & Hanae Watanabe Japan
  Koji Mizuta & Tomomi Watanabe Japan
  Jong Chul Moon & Shin Ja Kim Korea (South)
  Tomohiro Mori & Miyuki Mori Japan
  Kazuya Morikawa & Shino Mochizuki Japan
  Takeshi Moriya & Noriko Sato Japan
  Jonathan Morrison & Marina Morrison England
  Nobuyuki Mukaiyama & Kayoko Hayashi Japan
  Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan
  Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
  Genta Nakazawa & Satoko Watanabe Japan
  Kazusa Noda & Kazuko Kawabe Japan
  Marcel Novak & Kamila Pospisilova Czech Republic
  Hikoshiro Omi & Machiko Omi Japan
  Isao Ono & Masako Ono Japan
  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina USA
  Sergey Pavlov & Olga Tokmakova Russia
  Sergio Pereira & Sandra Carvalho Portugal
  Christian Perry & Aleksandra Gisher USA
  Erwan Phanjaya & Yulia Nathaly Indonesia
  Alessandro Pinna & Caterina Muntoni Italy
  Ariel Rad & Inga Haas Germany
  Georgios Raptis & Anna Kladaki Rapti Greece
  Jason Roditis & Tonia Kosovich Australia
  Pedro Rodrigues & Monica Rosa Portugal
  Beat Roemmel & Evelyne Steiner Switzerland
  Antonio Sales & Bibi Fernandes Portugal
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Hideki Sato & Chieko Yamamoto Japan
  Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
  Hans Schmitt & Renee Schmitt USA
  Mitsuharu Seki & Fumiyo Uemura Japan
  Mark Shaw & Maxine Brown England
  Yong Min Shin & Sung Mee Beag Korea (South)
  Keigo Shinoda & Yuki Shinoda Japan
  Daisuke Shoji & Chie Sakamoto Japan
  Darryl Silvers & Emi Inoue Japan
  Francesco Somma & Lidia Farina Italy
  Rainar Soosalu & Kristina Tennokese Estonia
  Bill Sparks & Kimberley Mitchell USA
  Daniel Steinmann & Franziska Greuter Switzerland
  Frank Su & Irene Yi Fang Lai China
  Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
  Shinichi Sugiyama & Masayo Negishi Japan
  Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
  Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
  Takuma Watanabe & Yayoi Matsuyama Japan
  Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt Australia
  Tao Xu & Jie Zhang China
  Tomoharu Yamada & Yoko Imaizumi Japan
  John Yeo & Cindy Szabo England
  Hiroyuki Yoshida & Keiko Hirano Japan
  Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
  Fu Lun Yuan & Jia Liu China
  Christopher Zammit & Stephanie Zammit Malta
  Yuan Zhao & Qin Niu China
  Sergei Zhupilov & Viana Arif Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}