Results from British Open 2001 - Youth Latin Friday, 25 May 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2001
England - Blackpool Friday, 25 May 2001

Youth Latin Friday, 25 May 2001

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
2  Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock USA
3  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
4  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
5  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
6  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
8  Benedetto Ferruggia & Jana Pokrovskaya Italy
9  Scott Cleaver & Vanessa Polimeno Australia
10  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
11  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
12  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
13  Przemek Lowicki & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland

Quarter-final

14  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
14  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
14  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia
14  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
18  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
19  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
20  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
20  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
22  Giuseppe Cosentino & Jessica Raffa Australia
22  Derek Hough & Heidi Clark England
24  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
25  Michael Miziner & Gina Buber Australia

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Pau Aran Gimeno & Blanca Ribas-turon Spain
26  Daniil Rausov & Daria Ivanova Russia
28  Emanuele Chetta & Lorena Buono Italy
29  Artem Chigvintsev & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
29  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
29  Brendan Midson & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
32  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
32  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
35  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
36  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
36  Massimo Sinato & Manuela Bindea Germany
36  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
36  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
36  Trent Whiddon & Agnieszka Kaniowski Australia
41  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italy
41  Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
43  Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis USA
44  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
45  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
45  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
47  Juha Pykalainen & Sanna Hirvaskari Finland
48  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
49  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
50  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 77)

96  Umberto Abbatangelo & Susy Tavano Italy
96  Massimo Arcolin & Alessia Giampietro Italy
96  Alfonso Attianese & Milena Zingarelli Italy
96  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
96  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
96  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
96  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
96  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
96  Hannes Egilsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
96  Mark Elsbury & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
96  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
96  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
96  Maxim Kochura & Natalia Strokina Russia
96  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
96  Grzegorz Lugowicz & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
96  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
96  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
96  Christian Millette & Mara Burnby Canada
96  Giordano Pizzardi & Pamela Frittella Italy
96  Tony Pututau & Alina Finbelskeyn USA
96  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
96  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
96  Valentyn Shramko & Liliya Zhuk Ukraine
96  Larsa Sinclair & Karolina Bäck Sweden
96  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
96  Andrey Strinadko & Svetlana Feldman USA
96  Mikhail Volkov & Elena Ivanyuk Russia
96  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China

Round 1 (top 200)

  Marc Abad & Marta Bellavista Spain
  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
  Artem Berezhnoi & Farida Galieva Russia
  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
  Marcello Bini & Antonella Lombardi Italy
  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
  Steven Brandreth & Hayley Johnson England
  Thomas Brei & Kerstin Cap Austria
  Patric Brunberg & Sara Wibreus Sweden
  Paul Cammack & Leah Frith England
  Domenico Cannizzaro & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
  Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
  Rene Castaneda & Mayling Hutchins USA
  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
  Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
  Marc Christensen & Terese Bruun Pedersen Denmark
  Valerio Colantoni & Danila Logoteta Italy
  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
  Carlos Custodio & Rita Vieira Portugal
  Luca De Vecchis & Alessandra Mason Italy
  Marco Dehm & Henriette Schaller Germany
  Maxime Dereymez & Claire Hansen France
  Louis Philippe Deslauriers & Christelle Denis Canada
  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
  James Dieguez & Amy Townsend England
  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
  John Leo Don & Ewelina Basak USA
  Lee Donnelly & Kimberly Taylor England
  Cristian Dubini & Deborah Esposto Italy
  Alexander Elizarov & Olena Isacova Ukraine
  Sasha Farber & Luda Kroitor Australia
  Alfonso Farnese & Miriam Tonzino Italy
  Maxime Faucher & Audrey Le Trividic France
  Christopher Finstadt & Kathrine Naden Norway
  Adam Forman & Emma Louise Lyndon England
  Wu Zhi Gang & Li Ye Hong Kong
  Jeremy Garner & Amanda Garner Australia
  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
  Tristan Gilles & Alexandra Audievre France
  Gwenael Gosse & Sophie Chevalier France
  John Graham & Natalie Wakefield USA
  Scot Grant & Lisa Carrington England
  Stefan Green & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Vitor Hugo Guerra & Ana Carina Silva Portugal
  Nick Harwood & Autumn Delgrosso USA
  Todd Heggie & Natalie Beck Australia
  Danel Hirbaum & Karin Rooba Estonia
  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
  Jussi Isotalo & Joan Karlsson Finland
  Mykhaylo Kandzyuba & Tetyana Nyzhnyk Ukraine
  Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller Australia
  Kevin Kern & Nina Hablowetz Germany
  Serguei Khadzhiev & Olga Iagant Russia
  Ali Khan & Berta Bernburg Iceland
  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
  Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Olga Borunova Russia
  Anton Kraev & Oleksandra Balbek Ukraine
  Evgeni Kriuchkin & Anna Afonenkova Russia
  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
  Paulo Lopes & Carla Pascoal Portugal
  Richard Lowes & Carin Da Silva England
  Gabriele Maccioni & Francesca Genchi Italy
  Tristan Macmanus & Hanna Lundli Ireland
  Paul Maguire & Emma Clack England
  Mickael Marques & Vanessa Marques France
  David Meaham & Lindsey Muckle England
  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
  Ryan Murphy & Anya Murphy England
  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
  Evgeni Nepomoeluev & Ekaterina Kozyreva Russia
  Alexandre Netkatch & Maria Kirillova Russia
  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
  Roberto Papa & Roberta Di Bernardino Italy
  Luis Pascoeiro & Ana Calvo Portugal
  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Meritxell Purti Spain
  Mark Perkovich & Sharna Burgess Australia
  Sherwin Pillay & Sarah Lowe South Africa
  Tommaso Ravnic & Diana Ribas France
  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
  Accursio Romeo & Natalie Zapater England
  Greg Ryan & Leanne Noble England
  Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
  Simone Secci & Silvia Frison Italy
  Se Woong Shin & Yun Hea Jee Korea (South)
  Jee Woong Shin & Yeung Nam Kang Korea (South)
  Anton Silantev & Maria Egorseva Russia
  Kieran Smith & Lindsey Osborne England
  Sekela Spelman & Themba Melato South Africa
  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
  Giovanni Stellato & Rosita Caligiuri Italy
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
  Grigoriy Strukov & Ekaterina Lazareva Russia
  Ryan Terry & Leanne Noble England
  Alexandre Theoret & Chiara Cambiotti Canada
  Antony Toms & Hayley Symons England
  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
  Regardt Van De Merwe & Lana Isaacs South Africa
  Vladislav Vinogradov & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
  Vyatcheslav Vitenko & Ekaterina Chayka Ukraine
  Nikola Vukotic & Jelena Jovanovic Serbia
  Craig Wade & Chelsie Brown England
  Bin Wei & Dandan Sheng China
  John Woolcott & Cherry Cox England
  Daniel Ylimäki & Elina Kyrölä Finland
  Tommy Yu & Michelle Lin China
  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
  Pierre Van Zyl & Charlene Mann South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}