Results from British Open 2001 - Youth Standard Friday, 25 May 2001
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2001
England - Blackpool Friday, 25 May 2001

Youth Standard Friday, 25 May 2001

Final

1  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
2  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
3  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
4  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
5  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
6  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mark Elsbury & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
8  Marc Christensen & Therese Holck (aka Pedersen) Denmark
9  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
10  Mikhail Avdeev & Anna Oxengoit Russia
10  Christopher Short & Joanne Clifton England
10  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
10  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland

Quarter-final

14  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
14  Denis Khadzhiev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
14  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
17  Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy
18  Luca Leoni & Francesca Ceccarini Italy
19  Maxime Dereymez & Claire Hansen France
20  Domenico Margheggiani & Lina Mambella Italy
20  Ardo Sostar & Andra Tuuksam Estonia
22  Salvatore Todaro & Monica Haller Italy
23  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
24  Paolo Cordelli & Alessandra Scarmigliati Italy

Round 3 (top 51)

25  Emanuel Valeri & Annalisa Guarda Italy
26  Isaia Berardi & Veronica Di Furia Italy
26  Urs Geisenhainer & Annette Sudol Germany
28  Craig Shaw & Natalia Yurdanova England
29  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
29  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
31  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
31  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
31  Brendan Midson & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
31  Alessio Potenziani & Gioia Potenziani Italy
31  Vladislav Vinogradov & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
36  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
36  Antony Toms & Hayley Symons England
38  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
39  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
39  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
41  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
41  Danel Hirbaum & Karin Rooba Estonia
41  Mikhail Orlov & Olga Blinova Russia
44  Richard Lowes & Carin Da Silva England
45  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
45  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
47  Pau Aran Gimeno & Blanca Ribas-turon Spain
48  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
49  Massimiliano Nardino & Donatella Findanno Italy
49  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
51  Duncan Trever & Catherine Edgar England

Round 2 (top 102)

  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
  Stefano Angelini & Pamela Milardo Italy
  Stephen Arnold & Laura Marshall England
  Andreas Baumgart & Marlene Quenzel Germany
  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
  Artem Berezhnoi & Farida Galieva Russia
  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
  Marcello Bini & Antonella Lombardi Italy
  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Steven Brandreth & Hayley Johnson England
  Patric Brunberg & Sara Wibreus Sweden
  Paul Cammack & Leah Frith England
  Marco Chieregato & Francesca Colomba Italy
  Donato Colatori & Stella Colatori Italy
  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
  Alexander Elizarov & Olena Isacova Ukraine
  Andrea Faraci & Eleonora De Maio Italy
  Christopher Finstadt & Kathrine Naden Norway
  Adam Forman & Emma Louise Lyndon England
  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
  Stefan Green & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Todd Heggie & Natalie Beck Australia
  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
  Jussi Isotalo & Joan Karlsson Finland
  Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis USA
  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
  Christian Lange & Franziska Diefert Germany
  Marco Magno & Serena Corsi Italy
  Fabio De Maino & Titty Imposimato Italy
  Giovanni Mauro & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
  Christian Millette & Mara Burnby Canada
  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
  Oscar Pedrinelli & Alesia Caputo Italy
  Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Meritxell Purti Spain
  Gabriele Pilo & Daniela Belardo Italy
  Giordano Pizzardi & Pamela Frittella Italy
  Antonio Porcelli & Gilda Argenziano Italy
  Juha Pykalainen & Sanna Hirvaskari Finland
  Alexandr Sergeev & Olga Nikolaeva Russia
  Anton Silantev & Maria Egorseva Russia
  Larsa Sinclair & Karolina Bäck Sweden
  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
  Alexandre Theoret & Chiara Cambiotti Canada
  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
  Regardt Van De Merwe & Lana Isaacs South Africa
  Trent Whiddon & Agnieszka Kaniowski Australia
  John Woolcott & Cherry Cox England

Round 1 (top 162)

  Eros Antonetti & Ramona Lalcagni Italy
  Fabio Barrasso & Manuela Grasso Italy
  Timofei Bavinov & Alexandra Mescheriakova Russia
  Domenico Cannizzaro & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
  Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
  Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
  Valerio Colantoni & Danila Logoteta Italy
  Vincenzo Constantino & Filomena Ieno Italy
  Marco Dehm & Henriette Schaller Germany
  James Dieguez & Amy Townsend England
  John Leo Don & Ewelina Basak USA
  Lee Donnelly & Kimberly Taylor England
  Cristian Dubini & Deborah Esposto Italy
  Hannes Egilsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
  Alex Ekemenko & Lauren Williams England
  Craig Elsbury & Samantha Wood England
  Stanislav Glushko & Yulia Saikina Russia
  John Graham & Natalie Wakefield USA
  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
  Nick Harwood & Autumn Delgrosso USA
  Gary Hinton & Angela Richardson England
  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
  Basil Issaev & Veronica Cinignano USA
  Ali Khan & Berta Bernburg Iceland
  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
  Kristjan Kuusk & Katrin End Estonia
  Joe Larose & Meg Pedrick USA
  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
  Paul Maguire & Emma Clack England
  Ivan Mencarelli & Michela Mencarelli Italy
  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
  Ryan Murphy & Anya Murphy England
  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
  Alexandre Netkatch & Maria Kirillova Russia
  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
  Neil O'kane & Toni Marie Foster England
  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
  Mark Perkovich & Sharna Burgess Australia
  Sherwin Pillay & Sarah Lowe South Africa
  Tommaso Ravnic & Diana Ribas France
  Accursio Romeo & Natalie Zapater England
  Luca Rossignoli & Alice Ruzza Italy
  Greg Ryan & Leanne Noble England
  Kiril Samarin & Alissa Perchikova Russia
  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
  Kieran Smith & Lindsey Osborne England
  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
  Giovanni Stellato & Rosita Caligiuri Italy
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
  Grigoriy Strukov & Ekaterina Lazareva Russia
  Ryan Terry & Leanne Noble England
  Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
  Vyatcheslav Vitenko & Ekaterina Chayka Ukraine
  Nikola Vukotic & Jelena Jovanovic Serbia
  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}