Results from British Open 2002 - Rising Star Professional Latin Championships Friday, 24 May 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2002
England - Blackpool Friday, 24 May 2002

Rising Star Professional Latin Championships Friday, 24 May 2002

Final

1  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
2  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
3  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
4  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
5  Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Russia
6  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
  Jonathan Roberts & Irina Trebunskaya USA
  Rick Robinson & Ashley Delgrosso USA
  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England

Quarter-final

  Evgeniy Antonov & Regina Tchahisheva Russia
  Christian Bradbury & Alina Finkelshtein Ireland
  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA
  Mariusz Grzejszczak & Beata Grzejszczak (aka Koprowska) Poland
  Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA
  Nicola Lonardi & Brigita Elksne Italy
  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
  Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Russia
  David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China

Round 4 (top 51)

  Harold Van Buuren & Tebogo Kgobokoe South Africa
  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
  Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
  Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Anthony Spencer Irving & Taru Kivinen Sweden
  Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
  Nick Kosovich & Lena Bahcheva Australia
  Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
  Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italy
  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
  Ariel Rad & Nathalie Delcroix USA
  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
  Enrico Stey & Inga Haas Germany
  Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
  Junji Yabuki & Atsuko Oka Japan
  Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan

Round 3 (top 97)

  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
  Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
  Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
  Damian Evans & Clara Guzzardi England
  Michele Frausin & Lara Frausin Italy
  Yi Quang Gao & Xiao Yu Lin China
  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
  Roger Hu & Rose Hou China
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Atsushi Ishii & Tomomi Ishii Japan
  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
  Michael Jun Ma & Shirley Rui Huang China
  Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
  Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
  Mamoru Kunihiro & Kazuko Kunihiro Japan
  Taka Maekubo & Marie Ohtaki Japan
  Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
  Hideki Masuda & Mari Murai Japan
  Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
  Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
  Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
  Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
  Hiroshi Nagashima & Maiko Hidaka Japan
  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
  Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
  Tomonori Sato & Yumiko Yamamoto Japan
  Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
  Simone Serangeli & Mariella Ricci Italy
  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
  Ricardo Soares & Ana Paula Santos Portugal
  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
  Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
  Jose Augusto Torres & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
  Sergei Trubin & Inna Ivanenko Russia
  Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
  Ryno van den Berg & Sonja Stanford South Africa
  Lian Wen Wang & Fu Xie Shi China
  Ting Wu Zhao & Ying Zhang China

Round 2 (top 153)

  Kenichi Aoki & Sumiko Aoki Japan
  Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
  Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
  Alan Cheng & Ingrid Cheng Taiwan
  Yong Sup Choi & Kyung Soon Kim Korea (South)
  Maurizio Civita & Roberta Ghio Italy
  Tibor Dudas & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
  Masashi Ebihara & Atsuko Shintani Japan
  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
  Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
  Kazuo Harada & Yumiko Harada Japan
  Hiroyuki Harada & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
  Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
  Péter Horvath & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
  Hisashi Ichikawa & Mariko Kodama Japan
  Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
  Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
  Russell Jenness & Catherine Marsh England
  Kenji Kawahara & Sonoko Fiayashi Japan
  Velissarios Kostakos & Zeta Boura Greece
  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
  Jun Qing Liu & Xin Chen China
  Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
  Shingo Matsuura & Tomoko Yoshino Japan
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Michael Mitsui & Susan Luu Canada
  Takayuki Miyamoto & Mariko Furusawa Japan
  Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
  Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
  Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
  Tatsuya Ohashi & Miki Ninomiya Japan
  Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
  Shinji Okada & Yumiko Okada Japan
  Shane Phillips & Kyleen Phillips Australia
  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
  Pedro Rodrigues & Monica Rosa Portugal
  Junichi Saito & Mariko Ueno Japan
  Paolo Santin & Chiara Nardotto Italy
  Nomura Seiichi & Megumi Miyamoto Japan
  Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
  Minoru Shingi & Mika Shimizu Japan
  Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
  Seishi Suzuki & Yumi Suzuki Japan
  Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
  Shinobu Tezuka & Shinobu Ishikawa Japan
  Szilárd Toth & Agnes Juhasz Hungary
  Hiroyuki Uemura & Yuki Horiuchi Japan
  Jose Victory Duran & Maria Jose Victory Spain
  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
  Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
  Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
  Tomoharu Yamada & Yoko Imaizumi Japan
  Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
  Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan

Round 1 (top 258)

  Ivan Agnellini & Azzura Di Filippani Italy
  Nuno Alves & Salome Ferreira Portugal
  Rico Arima & Chizu Yoshizumi Japan
  Lyubomir Asenov & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
  Michael Asrijan & Irina Timofeeva Russia
  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
  Igor Bogdanov & Larysa Bogdanova Ukraine
  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
  Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
  Jacky Chang & Ivy Chang Taiwan
  Bing Cheng & La Jia Qu China
  Nicola Cuocci & Samanta Poletti Italy
  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
  Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
  Marek Dvornik & Pavla Pazdirkova Czech Republic
  Cor Fransen & Elvernie Fransen Netherlands
  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
  Takaki Fujisawa & Yachiyo Iwata Japan
  Tony Fung & May Lam Canada
  Evgeni Gaibura & Olga Nechaeva Russia
  Emiel Van De Gender & Karin Van Berkel Netherlands
  Masamichi Hamazaki & Midori Nakajima Japan
  Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
  Taichi Hazegawa & Yukiko Hiraide Japan
  Tony Hsu & Betty Hsu Taiwan
  Lim Hyo-min & Ji Eun Park Korea (South)
  Tatsuo Inoue & Harumi Inagaki Japan
  Mauro Invernizzi & Anna Gladkowska Poland
  Hisanori Iwamitsu & Natsuko Nishimura Japan
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
  Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
  Dai Kawano & Kanna Suzuki Japan
  Yoshimi Kinuta & Yukari Kinuta Japan
  Hiro Kobari & Jun Saito Japan
  Takayoshi Koga & Yuko Okada Japan
  William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
  Alex Kovalev & Silke Heleine USA
  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
  Hiroshi Kuwahata & Yuko Kuwahata Japan
  Mikhail Larin & Tatjana Birioukova Russia
  Rolf-Andreas Laubert & Natalia Boutsenina Germany
  Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
  Tuck Wai Alex Lim & Chern Huey Carmen Chuang Malaysia
  Jeffrey Lindley & Teresa Lindley England
  Stephane Mainguy & Sophie Desjarlais Canada
  Volodymyr Marchenko & Olena Pavlova Ukraine
  Isao Matsubara & Mayumi Matsubara Japan
  Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
  Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
  Kazuya Morikawa & Shino Mochizuki Japan
  Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
  Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan
  Tetsuya Murakami & Yoshimi Kinoshita Japan
  Michael Nadtochiy & Anya Nadtochi USA
  Kensaku Nagai & Kyoko Aoki Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Nari Nakamura & Nancy Nakamura Japan
  Kimiharu Nakaniura & Chie Nishikawa Japan
  Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
  Kazuo Natsume & Hisano Natsume Japan
  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
  Masatoshi Nishiyama & Yoko Nishiyama Japan
  Kazusa Noda & Kazuko Kawabe Japan
  Hikoshiro Omi & Machiko Omi Japan
  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina USA
  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
  Giovanni Paolucci & Patrizia Di Nardo Italy
  Paulo Paulino & Carla Nogueira Portugal
  Gualter Pego & Patricia Carvalho Portugal
  Nicolaos Petropoulos & Evgenia Kougia Greece
  Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
  Jan Postulart & Danielle Verdam Netherlands
  Mark Powell & Patricia Powell England
  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
  Andreas Ratswohl & Birgit Karner Austria
  Frank Rentz & Patricia Sie USA
  Josep Roca & Regina Tarrago Spain
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
  Hideki Sato & Chieko Yamamoto Japan
  Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
  Diego Sellitri & Federica Sparagna Italy
  Hironobu Shindo & Mikiko Baba Japan
  Keigo Shinoda & Yuki Shinoda Japan
  Sergeiy Slavsky & Natalia Utkina Russia
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Hiro Sucishima & Mari Koyanagi Japan
  Shinichi Sugiyama & Masayo Negishi Japan
  Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
  Lin Tao & Wang Hai Yan China
  Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
  Jui Feng Tsai & Jenny Chalt China
  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
  Junichi Tsuchiyx & Yumi Takahashi Japan
  Huanxin Wang & Hui Li China
  David Weise & Valentina Weise USA
  Franciszek Witos & Ewa Witos Poland
  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
  Hiroyuki Yoshida & Keiko Hirano Japan
  Wang Yu & Shan Shan Su China
  Si Yuan Liang & Zhuo Ni Zhang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}