Results from British Open 2002 - Senior Latin Championships Sunday, 26 May 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2002
England - Blackpool Friday, 24 May 2002

Senior Latin Championships Sunday, 26 May 2002

Final

1  Petr Bartunek & Eva Bartunkova Czech Republic
2  Miquel Alonso & Eva Angues Spain
3  Jari Huusko & Mirjam Hartikainen Finland
4  Martyn Long & Elaine Long England
5  Nikolai Orlov & Tatiana Nikolaeva Russia
6  Alberto Nobili & Cinzia Torcolacci Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sean Madden & Carole Madden England
8  Paul David Johnson & Caroline Johnson England
9  Ullrich Sommer & Carmen Sommer Germany
10  Sergio Sidari & Elisabetta Marcusa Italy
10  Robin Sudell & Marianne Sudell England
12  Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany

Quarter-final

13  Matthew Becker & Lisa Richards USA
13  Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
15  Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy
16  Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Canada
17  Alberto Mota & Joana Subirana Spain
18  Andres Vazquez & Bernabe Carballeira Permuy Spain
19  Eduard Gajo & Montserrat Carles Spain
19  Leslie Ma & Cathy Bakewell England
21  Philippe De Marneffe & Valerie Fagot Belgium
22  Ryoichi Miyata & Chika Hamachi Japan
23  Daryl Leung & Tricia Leung England
24  Marc Bosmans & Anita Daniels Belgium
24  Giovanni Ciolini & Gloria Fattori Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Andreas Krause & Karin Saleina Germany
27  Jean-Pierre Marouby & Martine Marouby France
28  Dough Main & Chrissie Main England
29  Agostino Coro & Maria Maiorano Belgium
29  Mark Marquis & Jayne Marquis Canada
29  Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Canada
29  Steve Witherington & Sue Witherington England
33  Vincenzo Tursi & Sonia Manti Italy
34  Gildo Murgia & Simonetta Stocchino Italy
35  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
35  Tom Yuen & Elaine Jin England
37  John Bristol & Linda Jackson England
37  Ian Curson & Jennifer Curson England
37  Eugen Gal & Heike Glaubitz Germany
40  Thomas Wicke & Michaela Wicke Germany
41  Dave Fourie & Theresa Foure South Africa
42  Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
42  Georg Fleischer & Annabel Mak England
42  Steve Reed & Lynne Reed Wales
45  Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
45  Kiyoshi Hasegawa & Tomoko Hasegawa Japan
45  John West & Linda West England
48  Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson England

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Ming Jung Huang & Mei Fang Wu China
50  Dennis Convery & Carol Convery England
50  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
50  Sylvain Laperriere & Chantal Cyr Canada
53  Raju Arulanantham & Lorraine Arulanantham Canada
54  Steve Holes & Tina Holes England
55  Stefan Voss & Silke Thomas Germany
56  Joan Bonmati & Esther Sanchez Spain
57  Steven Bishop & Debra Haffenden England
58  Petri Parola & Jaana Grondahl Finland
59  Sergyi Chuykov & Valentina Chuykova Ukraine
60  Shuk Leung Johnny Ng & Yeng Ha Cuan Hong Kong
60  Andre Perrenoud & Erica Perrenoud Switzerland
62  Shannon Lam & Cynthia Nip Hong Kong
63  Michael Fowler & Sandra Fowler England
64  Christopher Savage & Yvonne Savage England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}