Results from British Open 2002 - Under 21 Latin Championships Saturday, 25 May 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2002
England - Blackpool Friday, 24 May 2002

Under 21 Latin Championships Saturday, 25 May 2002

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
3  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
4  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
5  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
6  Clive Uter & Lindsey Muckle England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
8  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
9  Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Russia
10  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
11  Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
12  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
13  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
15  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
15  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
15  Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
15  Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
19  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
19  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
21  Valentin Rechetnikov & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
22  Valeri Zakharov & Snezhana Sheviakova Russia
23  Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
24  Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

25  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
25  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
27  Sasha Farber & Luda Kroitor Australia
28  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
29  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
30  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
31  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
31  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
33  Carlos Custodio & Rita Vieira Portugal
33  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
35  Dmytro Bochko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
35  Vladimir Fetisov & Maya Tochelovich Russia
35  Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
35  Vitali Panteleev & Tatiana Volkova Russia
39  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
39  Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
39  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
42  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
42  Adam Harper & Andrea Vassallo Australia
44  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
45  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
45  Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Russia
47  Danil Artemiev & Maria Bovrova Russia
48  Trent Whiddon & Agnieszka Kaniowski Australia
49  Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia

Round 3 (top 82)

  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
  Arduino Bertoncello & Claudia Nicolussi Italy
  Patric Brunberg & Nikolina Kotur Sweden
  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
  Paulo Cezar & Joana Rolaça Portugal
  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Antonia Goffredo Italy
  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
  Vadim Gazda & Katerina Gontarenko Ukraine
  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
  Ron Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
  Felipe Garcia Lopez & Eva Wissel Germany
  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
  Alexander Mitiakov & Anna Kobylskikh Russia
  Michael Miziner & Mary Paterson Australia
  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
  Aleksandre Roberge & Line Boulanger Canada
  Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
  Simone Secci & Silvia Frison Italy
  Oleg Shapiro & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Kulikova Russia
  Denis Shepelev & Maria Borzykh Russia
  Daniel Da Silva & Carin Da Silva Sweden
  Yuriy Sokyrko & Kateryna Silchenko Ukraine
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
  Hunter Stephens & Natasha Bitters USA
  Denis Verelli & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
  Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
  Marat Zinatullin & Olga Barannikova Russia

Round 2 (top 126)

  Marc Abad & Marta Bellavista Spain
  Giuseppe Albanese & Michela Bove Italy
  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
  Alessio Babini & Stephanie Debernardi Italy
  Nicholas Barward & Autumn Delgrosso USA
  Matthew Blackshaw & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
  Alexey Boychun & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
  Paul Cammack & Leah Frith England
  Carlos Chang & Anastasia Pichugina Canada
  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya USA
  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
  Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
  Vincenzo Di Martino & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
  Fredrik Edbom & Johanna Dijner Sweden
  Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
  Bruno Ferreira & Ana Marques Portugal
  Andrei Filippov & Inna Svechnikova Russia
  Adam Forman & Samantha Darbyshire England
  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
  Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
  Thomas Iraeta & Jade Geropp France
  Jan Christoph Krühne & Birgit Mostert Germany
  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
  Tomi Liitiäinen & Piialiina Ristolainen Finland
  Mickael Marques & Vanessa Marques France
  Andre Marques & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
  Ryan Murphy & Anya Murphy England
  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Meritxell Purti Spain
  Blaz Pocajt & Anastasiya Kislina Slovenia
  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
  Ruben Rodriguez & Gisela Mollar Spain
  Nikolai Smodlev & Karina Borisenok Russia
  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
  Gregor Stitz & Julia Grybas Germany
  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Sawanya Chaiarun Thailand
  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
  Vladislav Vinogradov & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
  Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
  Michael Zawada & Katya Glazova Canada

Round 1 (top 196)

  Roger Anselmi & Nadine Müller Switzerland
  Michele Armiento & Francesca Basso Italy
  Matus Averbuch & Ekaterina Fadeeva Canada
  Leonid Beljaew & Anna Hense Germany
  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
  Konstantin Buryak & Lydia Vishnyakowa Ukraine
  Luca Carlino & Pamela Frittella Italy
  Frederik De Vos & Hayley Bennet South Africa
  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
  Yuriy Dodoncha & Olena Dodoncha Ukraine
  Kim Dong-wook & Kim Sat Byoul Korea (South)
  Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
  Nico Ferrarese & Francesca Berardi Belgium
  Dave Fourie & Lizl Jooste South Africa
  Davide Fumagalli & Francesca Montalto Italy
  Wu Zhi Gang & Zhou Dan China
  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
  Mike Gorenchtein & Lydia Vishnyakowa Ukraine
  Sarunas Greblikas & Inna Brayer Lithuania
  Stefan Green & Melissa Wallace New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Matthew Grime & Ashley Miller England
  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
  Kenny Guymon & Cara Simister USA
  Pasi Haaslahti & Suvi Saarivuori Finland
  Kyryllo Hitrow & Veronika Stanishevska Ukraine
  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
  Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
  Mykhaylo Kandzyuba & Olena Sokalska Ukraine
  Sergei Khadgiev & Elizaveta Divak Russia
  Ali Khan & Berta Bernburg Iceland
  Kyrylo Khytrov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
  Seong Min Kim & Jeong Hwa Cha Korea (South)
  Emil Lauri & Sabina Bonnevier Sweden
  Joo Yun Lee & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
  Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
  Richard Lowes & Laura Marshall England
  Grzegorz Lugowicz & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
  Athithat Mahattanon & Warang Kana Kumpai Thailand
  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
  Vova Misnankin & Sveta Zlochevskaya USA
  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
  Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
  Kristjan Prajner & Lana Gomol Slovenia
  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
  Yuri Rasin & Lesley Kemsley England
  Daniil Rausov & Daria Ivanova Russia
  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
  Liu Jian Rong & Li Ye China
  Marco Rosso & Erika Caschili Italy
  Christopher Sochnacki & Yekaterina Poloz Canada
  Richard Still & Kate Moore England
  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
  Trung Tran & Nicole Handel Germany
  Stanislav Trilinsky & Ludmilla Sekret Canada
  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
  Luca Vivone & Rosaria Vivone Italy
  Nikola Vukotic & Ivana Milojevic Serbia
  Denis Weinberg & Dana Datskovska Germany
  Denis Yuhtman & Anna Aronov Israel
  In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}