Results from British Open 2002 - Under 21 Standard Championships Tuesday, 28 May 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2002
England - Blackpool Friday, 24 May 2002

Under 21 Standard Championships Tuesday, 28 May 2002

Final

1  Luca Leoni & Francesca Ceccarini Italy
2  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
3  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
4  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
5  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
6  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
7  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
8  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Christopher Short & Anna Oxengoit England
10  Urs Geisenhainer & Annette Sudol Germany
11  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
12  Denis Khadzhiev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
12  Alessio Potenziani & Gioia Potenziani Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
15  Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
15  Craig Shaw & Claire Hansen England
15  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Kulikova Russia
18  Valerio Colantoni & Danila Logoteta Italy
18  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
18  Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy
18  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
22  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
22  Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly Australia
24  Dmitri Krupnov & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
24  Vladislav Vinogradov & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
26  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
27  Andrei Filippov & Inna Svechnikova Russia
27  Valeri Zakharov & Snezhana Sheviakova Russia

Round 3 (top 49)

29  Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
29  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
29  Valentin Rechetnikov & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
29  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
33  Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra Italy
34  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
35  Giuseppe Albanese & Michela Bove Italy
35  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
35  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
35  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
35  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
35  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
41  Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia
41  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
41  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Russia
44  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
45  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
46  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
46  Adam Forman & Samantha Darbyshire England
46  Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
49  Artem Zhilev & Anastasia Shalimova Russia

Round 2 (top 92)

96  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
96  Alexey Boychun & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
96  Paul Cammack & Leah Frith England
96  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
96  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
96  Dario Cianciotta & Chiara Rossiello Italy
96  Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
96  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
96  Daniele Dezi & Valentina Palcani Italy
96  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
96  Yuriy Dodoncha & Olena Dodoncha Ukraine
96  Ivan Galan & Anna Galan Russia
96  Vadim Gazda & Katerina Gontarenko Ukraine
96  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
96  Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Russia
96  Tomi Liitiainen & Tiina Liisa Ristolainen Finland
96  Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
96  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
96  Giovanni Mauro & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
96  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
96  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
96  Michak Noga & Anna Sablik Poland
96  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
96  Mikhail Orlov & Olga Blinova Russia
96  Sergei Osipov & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
96  Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
96  Oscar Pedrinelli & Carola Fiesco Italy
96  Blaz Pocajt & Anastasiya Kislina Slovenia
96  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
96  Yuri Rasin & Lesley Kemsley England
96  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
96  Giuseppe Semeraro & Cristina Semeraro Italy
96  Oleg Shapiro & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
96  Nikolai Smodlev & Karina Borisenok Russia
96  Christopher Sochnacki & Yekaterina Poloz Canada
96  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
96  Richard Still & Kate Moore England
96  Luca Tiberi & Francesca Alla Italy
96  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
96  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
96  Denis Verelli & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
96  Trent Whiddon & Agnieszka Kaniowski Australia
96  Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 146)

  Stefano Angelini & Pamela Milardo Italy
  Roger Anselmi & Nadine Müller Switzerland
  Michele Armiento & Daniela Cafagna Italy
  Matus Averbuch & Ekaterina Fadeeva Canada
  Nicholas Barward & Autumn Delgrosso USA
  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
  Matthew Blackshaw & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Dmytro Bochko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
  Jeroen Bol & Mariska Netten Netherlands
  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
  Konstantin Buryak & Lydia Vishnyakowa Ukraine
  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
  Dan Chen & Lu Yao Zhang China
  Marco Chieregato & Francesca Colomba Italy
  Fredrik Edbom & Johanna Dijner Sweden
  Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
  Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
  Vladimir Fetisov & Maya Tochelovich Russia
  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
  Sarunas Greblikas & Inna Brayer Lithuania
  Stefan Green & Melissa Wallace New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Kyryllo Hitrow & Veronika Stanishevska Ukraine
  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
  Ruslan Khalikov & Elena Sobol Russia
  Ali Khan & Berta Bernburg Iceland
  Kyrylo Khytrov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
  Jan Christoph Krühne & Birgit Mostert Germany
  Marcin Kuzinski & Agnieszka Malinowska Poland
  Ron Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
  Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
  Richard Lowes & Laura Marshall England
  Aleksander Makarov & Jessica Stserbakova Estonia
  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
  Mairold Millert & Katrin End Estonia
  Ryan Murphy & Anya Murphy England
  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
  George Nikoloy & Ilya Draganova Bulgaria
  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Meritxell Purti Spain
  Kristjan Prajner & Lana Gomol Slovenia
  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
  Claudio Tiburzi & Daria Bazzoni Italy
  Antony Toms & Hayley Symons England
  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland
  Stanislav Trilinsky & Ludmilla Sekret Canada
  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
  Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
  Michael Zawada & Katya Glazova Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}