Results from Brno Open 2004 - IDSF Junior II Open Latin Sunday, 04 April 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2004
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 03 April 2004

IDSF Junior II Open Latin Sunday, 04 April 2004

Final

1  Daniel Ciml & Aneta Karlickova Czech Republic
2  Nikita Kolomeets & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
3  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Ludivine Guggenbuhl France
4  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
5  Bence Farantai & Maryna Steshenko Hungary
6  Jan Dvoracek & Katerina Kotalova Czech Republic
7  Vladislav Miheev & Ekaterina Volkova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Marek Hrstka & Petra Pribylova Czech Republic
9  Jiri Gatnar & Simona Barankova Czech Republic
10  David Odstrcil & Aneta Adamcova Czech Republic
11  Povilas Lasas & Sandra Lipinskaite Lithuania
12  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
14  Artur Alexandrov & Michaela Haladova Czech Republic
15  Liudas Tamulaitis & Sandra Januseviciute Lithuania
16  Anton Danilyuk & Olena Lyashchenko Ukraine
16  Liudas Nekrosius & Karolina Balckute Lithuania
16  Ernestas Pieistas & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
19  Filip Palus & Natalie Szeligova Czech Republic
20  Martin Nikolov & Yulia Andronova Bulgaria
21  Sergey Taratuta & Sofya Kharina Russia
22  Michal Kurtis & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
23  Filip Lubina & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
24  Anatoly Sharov & Elena Mamuka Russia

Round 2 (top 35)

25  Andras Szeles & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
26  Lukas Dubininas & Evelina Kupcinskaite Lithuania
26  Kristian Pekar & Aneta Blahova Czech Republic
26  Jakub Smid & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
29  Michal Strnad & Veronika Smikova Czech Republic
30  Martin Frankl & Lucie Kubickova Czech Republic
30  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
32  Marek Lochman & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
33  Edgars Linis & Lauma Mellupe Latvia
33  Zdenek Paseka & Zuzana Ocadlikova Czech Republic
35  Oldrich Hlavac & Barbora Kocmanova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 46)

36  Ondrej Bacik & Zdenka Prochazkova Czech Republic
36  Lukas Van Der Fecht & Corinna Krump Austria
38  Maurizio Schirato & Julia Hauzmayer Austria
39  Robin Ondracek & Denisa Brezinova Czech Republic
40  Leonid Gongalskyy & Alina Zimenkova Ukraine
40  Artem Nam & Natalia Gorovenko Russia
42  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
43  Mihaly Apro & Melitta Mozsgai Hungary
44  Patrick Pirker & Sabrina Pfeifer Austria
45  Andrey Kutepov & Kristina Bezvuglyak Russia
46  Martin Gres & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}