Results from Brno Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 April 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2005
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 02 April 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 April 2005

Final

1  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
2  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
3  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
4  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
5  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
6  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
8  Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Degtiareva Lithuania
8  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
10  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
11  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
12  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Filip Swetik & Tereza Starichna Czech Republic
14  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
15  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
16  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
17  Jan Voborsky & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
18  Vytis Duknauskas & Marina Martinova Lithuania
19  Vitally Derendiaev & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
19  Pavel Imre & Katarina Lackova Slovakia
21  Lukas Hojdan & Romana Litvikova Czech Republic
21  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
23  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
24  Sarunas Saltonas & Rita Rakauskaite Lithuania
25  Andrius Skambinas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania

Round 2 (top 50)

26  Evgeny Vorobyev & Ekaterina Khokhlova Russia
27  Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
27  Pavel Buchnev & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
27  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
27  Edvinas Kregzdys & Sandra Lipinskaite Lithuania
31  Linas Sikarskas & Ruta Ramanauskaite
32  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
33  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
34  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
34  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
36  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
37  Peter Kanavor & Eliska Krnacova Slovakia
37  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary
39  Petr Polak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
40  Laszlo Gilicze & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
41  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
42  Tom Tsai & Sandra Jean Taiwan
43  Jan Sustek & Veronika Sindlerova Czech Republic
44  Radek Horak & Eva Rosypkova Czech Republic
44  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
44  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
44  Zsolt Luko & Miroslava Kosorinova Slovakia
44  Vilem Matyas & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
44  Yevgen Stepanov & Olga Moroz Ukraine
50  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 74)

51  David Valcuha & Blanka Stankova Czech Republic
51  Roman Winkler & Katerina Juskova Czech Republic
53  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
54  Tomas Kubis & Michaela Markova
54  Andrei Smirnov & Zhanna Shurtseva Russia
56  Evaldas Racys & Monika Smigelskyte Lithuania
56  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
58  Petr Marek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
58  András Mészáros & Gyorgyi Meszaros Hungary
60  Andras Kulcsar & Viktoria Toth Hungary
61  Pavel Thon & Jana Petrnouskova Czech Republic
62  Frantisek Letal & Barbora Cerna Czech Republic
63  Gergely Dobrocsi & Brigitta Kun Hungary
64  Ivo Havranek & Darja Bittnerova Czech Republic
64  Lubomir Skrivanek & Jana Kolarova Czech Republic
66  David Vorac & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
67  Daniel Klima & Redka Vedralova Czech Republic
67  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
67  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
70  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Miskova Czech Republic
70  Marek Polacek & Veronika Doskova Czech Republic
72  Gábor Cseri & Zita Kiraly Hungary
72  Stefan Kysel & Zofia Zabkova Slovakia
72  Petr Podzimek & Patricie Volfova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}