Results from Brno Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 01 April 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2006
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 01 April 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 01 April 2006

Final

1  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Estonia
2  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
3  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
4  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
5  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
6  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
7  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
9  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
10  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
11  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
11  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany

Quarter-final

13  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
13  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
15  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
16  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
17  Georgiy Korolyov & Izabela Janachowska Poland
18  Peter Kiselov & Daria Karpova Russia
19  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
20  Jan Voborsky & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
21  Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
21  Vilem Matyas & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
23  Petr Polak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
24  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary
26  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
27  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
28  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
28  Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
30  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
31  David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
32  Adam Vasina & Natalie Szeligova Czech Republic
33  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
34  Richard Szilagyi & Silvia Kozakova Slovakia
35  Jörg Killius & Ilona Cutenco Germany
36  Roman Winkler & Katerina Juskova Czech Republic
37  Michal Imriska & Zuzana Imriskova Slovakia
37  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
37  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
40  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
40  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
42  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
43  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
44  Jiri Hein & Darina Paulovova Slovakia
44  Tomas Horvath & Katarina Capova Slovakia
46  Lukas Van Der Fecht & Claudia Horneber Austria
46  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
48  Petr Simon & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
48  Omar Topic & Alexandra Milkova Bosnia and Herzegovina

Round 1 (top 68)

50  Georgiy Tkachev & Viktoriya Semenova Russia
51  Sergey Taratuta & Sofya Kharina Russia
51  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
53  Jan Herodek & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
54  Daniel Klima & Redka Vedralova Czech Republic
54  Stefan Kysel & Zofia Zabkova Slovakia
56  Petr Krol & Barbora Provaznikova Czech Republic
57  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
58  Juraj Borsek & Zuzana Cibulova Slovakia
59  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
60  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
61  Robert Fogl & Jana Stierankova
62  Michal Janc & Kristina Chochlikova Slovakia
63  Gleb Goncharov & Tatiana Nasonova Russia
63  Filip Nemeth & Olga Gabrielova Slovakia
63  Pavel Thon & Jana Petrnouskova Czech Republic
66  Jan Kohout & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
67  Jaroslav Bittner & Regina Zelinska Slovakia
67  Miroslav Halas & Zuzana Sucha Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}