Results from Brno Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 31 March 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2007
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 31 March 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 31 March 2007

Final

1  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
2  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
3  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
4  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
5  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
6  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
8  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
8  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
10  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
11  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
12  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
14  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
15  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
15  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
17  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
18  Filip Swetik & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic
19  Robert Muller & Natalia Sakowicz Poland
20  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
21  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
22  Evgeny Vorobyev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
23  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
24  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
25  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
27  Marek Hrstka & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
27  Vaclav Masaryk & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
27  Sebastian Matheja & Lydia Hellmann Germany
30  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
31  Ádám Katona & Júlia Kardos Hungary
32  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
33  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
33  Aleksey Shamin & Anna Bessarabova Russia
35  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
35  Jiri Hein & Darina Paulovova Slovakia
35  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
38  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
38  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
38  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary
41  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
42  Markus Heffner & Marina Scharin Germany
42  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
44  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Lavinia Ghilea Romania
45  Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
46  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
47  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
48  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
49  Ales Petran & Aneta Tvrznikova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 80)

50  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
51  Edgars Brivks & Agnese Pure Latvia
52  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
53  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
53  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
55  Robert Drobinski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
55  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
57  Adam Vasina & Lenka Mrazkova Czech Republic
58  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
59  Jan Kula & Veronika Buiova Czech Republic
60  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
61  Slawomir Turski & Aleksandra Turska Poland
62  Roman Stukheil & Lucia Arguellova Czech Republic
63  Jakub Rezner & Katerina Stalmachova Czech Republic
64  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
64  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
66  Bogdan Mysliwiec & Dominika Pancerz Poland
67  Máté Kovács & Zsuzsa Makai Hungary
68  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
68  Robert Fogl & Katarina Capova Slovakia
68  Jan Herodek & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
68  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
68  Lubomir Skrivanek & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
73  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
73  Petr Krol & Barbora Kozakova Czech Republic
73  Petr Kucin & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
76  Milan Chalupa & Tereza Jelínkova Czech Republic
76  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
76  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
79  Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
80  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 96)

81  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
82  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
83  Ondrej Rydl & Adela Nemeckova Czech Republic
84  Wolfgang Raab & Jana Hofkirchner Austria
85  Ales Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
86  Pavel Boros & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
87  Stefan Polhorsky & Katarina Ochrankova Slovakia
88  Jan Kohout & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
89  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
89  Tomas Vintrlik & Jana Blazkova Czech Republic
91  Jan Pluhar & Veronika Sumna Czech Republic
92  Radim Weiser & Lenka Machkova Czech Republic
93  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
93  Vladimir Junak & Martina Jirickova Czech Republic
93  Lukas Mitacz & Andrea Kucejova Czech Republic
96  Mikhail Koptev & Alina Pokhodeeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}