Results from Brno Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 01 April 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2007
Czech Republic - Brno Saturday, 31 March 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 01 April 2007

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
3  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
4  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
5  Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
6  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
8  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
9  Anton Trubin & Maria Shkreptienko Russia
10  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
11  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
12  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy

Quarter-final

13  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
14  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
15  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
16  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
17  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland
18  Yuri Chestnykh & Irina Guschina Russia
18  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
18  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
21  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
22  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
23  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Ilyushenko Ukraine
24  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
25  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
27  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
28  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
29  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
30  Tamás Kemeny & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Hungary
31  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
32  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
33  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
34  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
35  Michal Drha & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic
35  Adam Mozdzer & Anita Florczak Poland
37  Martin Janicek & Petra Pozdechova Slovakia
38  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
39  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
40  Marek Kolar & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
40  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
42  Ladislav Gerenyi & Simona Pivovarnikova Slovakia
42  Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
42  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
45  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
46  Erik Seman & Simona Kriskova Slovakia
47  Radim Brach & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
48  Michal Kurtis & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 97)

49  Anton Tretyakov & Anastasiya Kutsaya Kazakhstan
50  Ondrej Radil & Lenka Hrazdilova Czech Republic
51  Sebastian Matheja & Lydia Hellmann Germany
52  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
53  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
54  Kirill Kolobov & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
54  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
54  Tomas Valícek & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
57  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
58  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
58  Jan Grega & Lenka Kovalcikova Slovakia
60  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
61  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
62  Tomas Tanka & Lucia Obonova Slovakia
63  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
63  Jan Herodek & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
65  Jan Kohout & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
65  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
65  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
68  Vladimir Honzak & Helena Libalova Czech Republic
69  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
70  Zbynek Berka & Katerina Hejdukova (aka Bendova) Czech Republic
70  Richard Botik & Marie Smolenova Czech Republic
70  Ales Kaspar & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
70  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
70  Martin Oulicky & Petra Slukova Czech Republic
70  Rene Rak & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
70  Tomas Rynes & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
70  Ivan Stinka & Anna Zelena Czech Republic
78  Jaroslav Hazlinsky & Anna Turociova Slovakia
78  Matej Kutalek & Sarka Svobodova Czech Republic
78  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
81  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
81  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
81  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
81  Matej Jariabka & Veronika Veresova Slovakia
81  Daniel Klima & Dana Jirikova Czech Republic
81  Matus Konecny & Kristina Chochlikova Slovakia
81  Jiri Marek & Pavlina Richterova Czech Republic
81  Jiri Masek & Hana Kulhankova Czech Republic
81  Tomas Mikulicka & Jana Gabova Czech Republic
81  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
81  Zdenek Paseka & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
81  Tomas Pavlicek & Katerina Liskova Czech Republic
81  Jiri Pohlodek & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
81  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
81  Tomas Vintrlik & Jana Blazkova Czech Republic
81  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
81  Lukas Zamecnik & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}