Results from Brno Open 2008 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 04 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2008
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 04 April 2008

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 04 April 2008

Final

1  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
2  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
3  Zdenek Rezler & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
4  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
5  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
6  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
8  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
9  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
10  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
11  Petr Polak & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
12  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Vaclav Masaryk & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
14  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
14  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
16  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
17  Ilia Tokarev & Ekaterina Orlova Russia
18  Aleksey Birman & Aleksandra Demina Russia
19  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
20  Marek Zelinka & Martina Manakova Slovakia
21  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
22  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
23  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
23  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Ruben Viciana & Eva Moya Spain
26  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
27  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
27  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
29  Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
30  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
30  Lubomir Skrivanek & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
32  Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
33  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
34  Michal Imriska & Dana Boldisova Slovakia
34  Christian Wagner & Isabella Purzner Austria
36  Vilem Matyas & Adela Nemeckova Czech Republic
36  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
38  Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
39  Martin Henzely & Jana Sedlarova Czech Republic
39  Mate Repas & Katarina Kulesova Hungary
39  David Valcuha & Renata Hlavackova Czech Republic
39  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
39  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
44  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
45  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
45  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
47  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
48  Evgeniy Koptev & Natalya Savitskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 57)

49  Tomas Hruby & Lenka Smolikova Czech Republic
49  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
51  Ondrej Nadvornik & Hana Dobesova Czech Republic
52  Tomas Vintrlik & Lucie Drevikovska Czech Republic
53  George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
54  Zbynek Novy & Veronika Minovska Czech Republic
55  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
56  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
57  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}