Results from Brno Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2008
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 04 April 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 April 2008

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
3  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
4  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
5  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
6  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Kostovcik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
8  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
9  Andrei Kiselev & Alena Bozhanova Russia
10  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
11  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
12  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
13  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
15  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
15  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
17  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
18  Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
19  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
20  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
20  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
22  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
22  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
22  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
22  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
26  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary

Round 2 (top 47)

27  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
28  Petr Polak & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
29  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
30  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
31  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
32  Dániel Szabó & Éva Lovász Hungary
33  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
34  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
35  Aleksey Birman & Aleksandra Demina Russia
35  Damir Horvatincic & Ana Domisljanovic Croatia
35  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
38  Pavel Sluka & Ekaterina Romashkina Czech Republic
39  Ilia Tokarev & Ekaterina Orlova Russia
40  Marek Zelinka & Martina Manakova Slovakia
41  Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
41  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
41  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
44  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
45  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
46  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
46  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 93)

48  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
49  Pawel Tekiela & Adrianna Piechowka Poland
50  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
51  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
51  Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
51  Christian Wagner & Isabella Purzner Austria
54  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
55  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
55  Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
55  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
58  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
59  Michal Janc & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
59  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
59  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
62  Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
63  Vilem Matyas & Adela Nemeckova Czech Republic
64  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
65  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
65  Lukasz Stawinski & Dagmara Nowak Poland
67  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland
68  Mate Repas & Katarina Kulesova Hungary
69  Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
70  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
71  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
72  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
73  Tomas Hruby & Lenka Smolikova Czech Republic
73  Michal Imriska & Dana Boldisova Slovakia
73  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
73  Michal Kurtis & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
73  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
78  Jan Herodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
78  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
78  Tomas Vintrlik & Lucie Drevikovska Czech Republic
81  George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
81  Pavel Boros & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
81  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
81  Vladimir Junak & Martina Jirickova Czech Republic
81  Lukas Mitacz & Andrea Kucejova Czech Republic
81  Boris Mladenovic & Sonja Mladenovic Serbia
81  Filip Nemeth & Petra Nemethova Slovakia
81  Rostislav Neuwirth & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
81  Zdenek Paseka & Zdenka Prochazkova Czech Republic
81  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
81  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
81  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
81  Radim Weiser & Lenka Machkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}