Results from Brno Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 06 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2008
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 04 April 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 06 April 2008

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
3  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
4  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
5  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
6  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
8  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
9  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
9  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
11  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
12  Georgiy Markaryan & Anastasya Kuzmina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
14  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
15  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
16  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
17  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
18  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
19  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
20  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
20  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
20  Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
23  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Ilyushenko Ukraine
24  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
26  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
27  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
28  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
29  Pavel Sluka & Ekaterina Romashkina Czech Republic
30  Michal Drha & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
30  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
32  Rolanas Stankunas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
33  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
34  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
34  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
36  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
37  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
38  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
39  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
39  Ondrej Radil & Helena Libalova Czech Republic
41  Ciprian Diaconu & Ivona Elena Curca Romania
41  Jan Grega & Lenka Kovalcikova Slovakia
43  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
44  Petr Pohlodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
45  Ladislav Gerenyi & Anna Moscakova Slovakia
45  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
45  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
48  David Vorac & Anna Zdrahalova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 89)

49  Miroslav Hyza & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
49  Marek Kolar & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
49  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
52  István Kunhalmi & Henrietta Szirmai Hungary
52  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
54  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
55  Rene Rak & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
56  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
57  Michal Kurtis & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
58  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
59  Thomas Sedminek & Linda Strelen Austria
60  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
61  Wiktor Chlebek & Dominika Necka Poland
61  Martin Henzely & Jana Sedlarova Czech Republic
63  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
63  Jiri Pohlodek & Lucie Fojtikova Czech Republic
63  Ivan Stinka & Anna Zelena Czech Republic
66  Jan Herodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
66  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
68  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
68  Kamil Swiatek & Magdalena Janiak Poland
70  Pavlo Sherin & Maryna Kovalenko Czech Republic
71  Matej Kutalek & Monika Bartosova Czech Republic
72  Martin Henzl & Barbora Spurna Czech Republic
72  Zdenek Paseka & Zdenka Prochazkova Czech Republic
72  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
75  Tomas Sedlecky & Veronika Musilova Czech Republic
75  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
77  Vladimir Honzak & Katerina Pospisilova Czech Republic
77  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
77  Libor Zdaril & Katarina Pankova Czech Republic
80  Lukas Benda & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
80  Richard Botik & Marie Smolenova Czech Republic
80  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
80  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
80  Jiri Marek & Pavlina Richterova Czech Republic
80  Jiri Masek & Hana Kulhankova Czech Republic
80  Tomas Moravek & Nina Buresova Czech Republic
80  Josef Pavelka & Lenka Andrysova Czech Republic
80  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
80  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}