Results from Brno Open 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 03 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2009
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 03 April 2009

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 03 April 2009

Final

1  Egor Schiriy & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
2  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
3  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
4  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
5  Liudas Tamulaitis & Ieva Konopliovaite Lithuania
6  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dimitriy Barov & Tasmin Spamer Germany
8  Petr Polak & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
9  Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
10  Vaclav Masaryk & Tereza Houstavova Czech Republic
11  Jiri Gatnar & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
12  Edgaras Brazas & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
13  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
15  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
15  Vilem Matyas & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
15  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
18  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
18  Pavel Sluka & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
20  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
21  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
22  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
23  Jan Kula & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
24  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
25  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
27  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
28  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
28  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
30  Rimvydas Cernajus & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
31  Dmitriy Kuchin & Karolina Nowacka Poland
32  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
33  Tomas Svigar & Zuzana Suchtova Slovakia
34  Jiri Svoboda & Samira Zylollarova Czech Republic
35  Maxim Putryk & Tereza Blazkova Czech Republic
35  Piotr Wesolowski & Kamila Buczek Poland

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Lukas Chmelik & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
38  Povilas Lasas & Ernesta Balcunaite Lithuania
39  Donatas Bandzevicius & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
40  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
40  Rostislav Neuwirth & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
40  Matevz Rumpret & Vesna Koderman Slovenia
40  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
44  Tibor Vaszily & Zuzana Sorokacova Slovakia
45  Evaldas Racys & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
46  Pavel Boros & Jana Ruzarovska Czech Republic
47  Martin Paulina & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
47  David Valcuha & Petra Honzikova Czech Republic
49  George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
49  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
51  Daniel Tlapak & Edita Sejnohova Czech Republic
52  Tomas Hruby & Lenka Smolikova Czech Republic
52  Vlastimil Pokorny & Marketa Simcíkova Czech Republic
52  Christos Sigalas & Stefania Trobouki Greece
55  Tomas Vintrlik & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
56  Pavel Míka & Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
57  Roman Pospíchal & Veronika Rucharova Czech Republic
58  Ondrej Bahensky & Lucie Kosova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}