Results from Brno Open 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 03 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2009
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 03 April 2009

Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 03 April 2009

Final

1  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
2  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
3  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
4  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
5  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
6  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
8  Rafal Kijek & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
9  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
9  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
11  Cristian Gatti & Elena Cadei Italy
12  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan

Quarter-final

13  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
14  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
15  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
16  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
16  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
16  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
16  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
20  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
21  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
22  Miroslav Hyza & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
22  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
24  Oleksander Mazur & Kateryna Danylenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
26  Ludek Horeni & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
26  David Vorac & Simona Pivovarnikova Czech Republic
28  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
29  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
30  Petr Pohlodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
31  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
32  Julius Bandikas & Gabriele Sarapajevaite Lithuania
32  Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
34  Liudvikas Glauzeris & Valeria Karateeva Lithuania
34  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
36  Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 60)

37  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
38  Jan Grega & Lenka Kovalcikova Slovakia
38  Martin Janicek & Natalia Scasna Slovakia
38  Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
41  Jess Christensen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
42  Adam Jendrulek & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
43  István Zsigovics & Zsuzsanna Katona Hungary
44  Artur Alexandrov & Kseniya Kazarina Czech Republic
44  Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
46  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
47  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
48  Vaclav Bures & Jana Osickova Czech Republic
48  Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
48  Dalibor Divis & Dominika Tynklova Czech Republic
51  Jiri Masek & Hana Kulhankova Czech Republic
52  Jakub Pavlik & Michaela Segetova Czech Republic
52  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
54  Lukas Benda & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
55  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
56  Kamil Brabec & Marie Dolezelova Czech Republic
56  Matej Kutalek & Monika Bartosova Czech Republic
56  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
56  Stanislav Sochor & Irena Sochorova Czech Republic
56  Martin Wolf & Karin Waldinger Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}