Results from Brno Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 04 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2009
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 03 April 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 04 April 2009

Final

1  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
3  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
4  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
5  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
6  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
8  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
9  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
10  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
11  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
12  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
14  Egor Schiriy & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
15  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
16  Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
17  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
17  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
19  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
20  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
21  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
22  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
23  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
24  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
26  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
26  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
28  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
29  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
29  Andraz Erzin & Sofya Shutkina Slovenia
31  Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
31  Vaclav Masaryk & Tereza Houstavova Czech Republic
31  Anatoly Novoselov & Ilona Cutenco Germany
31  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary
35  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
35  Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
37  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
38  Dimitriy Barov & Tasmin Spamer Germany
38  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
38  Jiri Gatnar & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
38  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
42  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
42  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
44  Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
45  Andras Angyal & Svetlana Tolmasova Hungary
45  Petr Polak & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
47  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
48  Wiktor Brzezinski & Justyna Luczak Poland
49  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia

Round 2 (top 80)

50  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
50  Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
52  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
53  Pavel Sluka & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
54  Jan Kula & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
54  Vilem Matyas & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
54  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
57  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
57  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
59  Sarunas Saltonas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
60  Edgaras Brazas & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
60  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
60  Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
60  Jiri Svoboda & Samira Zylollarova Czech Republic
64  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
64  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
66  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
67  Piotr Wesolowski & Kamila Buczek Poland
68  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
69  Lukas Chmelik & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
70  Dmitriy Kuchin & Karolina Nowacka Poland
70  Povilas Lasas & Ernesta Balcunaite Lithuania
72  Petr Pohlodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
73  Miroslav Martinovic & Paula Kubejova Slovakia
73  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
73  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
76  Rimvydas Cernajus & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
76  Evaldas Racys & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
76  Radim Vajchr & Veronika Doskova Czech Republic
79  Artur Alexandrov & Kseniya Kazarina Czech Republic
79  Donatas Bandzevicius & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 105)

81  Maxim Putryk & Tereza Blazkova Czech Republic
82  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
83  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
84  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
85  Damir Horvatincic & Ana Lovric Croatia
86  Pawel Tekiela & Magdalena Piatek Poland
87  Pavel Boros & Jana Ruzarovska Czech Republic
87  Wiktor Chlebek & Dominika Necka Poland
87  Frantisek Kopecky & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
90  Roman Pospíchal & Veronika Rucharova Czech Republic
91  Ondrej Nadvornik & Adela Nemeckova Czech Republic
92  Premysl Rajdl & Libuse Tenglerova Czech Republic
93  Tomas Hruby & Lenka Smolikova Czech Republic
94  Christos Sigalas & Stefania Trobouki Greece
95  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Novakova Czech Republic
96  Zbynek Novy & Veronika Minovska Czech Republic
96  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
98  W George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
98  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
98  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
98  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
98  Vlastimil Pokorny & Marketa Simcíkova Czech Republic
98  Matevz Rumpret & Vesna Koderman Slovenia
98  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
98  Tomas Vintrlik & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}