Results from Brno Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 05 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2009
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 03 April 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 05 April 2009

Final

1  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
2  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
3  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
4  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
5  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
6  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
8  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
9  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
10  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
11  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
12  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy

Quarter-final

13  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
13  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
15  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
16  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
17  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
18  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
18  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
18  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
21  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
21  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
23  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
24  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 48)

25  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
26  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
26  Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
26  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
29  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
29  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
29  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
32  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
33  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
34  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
35  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
36  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
37  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
37  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
39  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
39  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
39  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
42  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
42  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
44  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
45  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
46  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
47  Oleksander Mazur & Kateryna Danylenko Ukraine
48  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 81)

49  Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
49  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
51  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
52  Vaclav Melc & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
53  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Hungary
54  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
55  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
55  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
55  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
58  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
59  Miroslav Hyza & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
59  Martin Janicek & Natalia Scasna Slovakia
61  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
61  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
63  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
64  Julius Bandikas & Gabriele Sarapajevaite Lithuania
64  Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
66  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
67  Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
67  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
67  Petr Pohlodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
70  Jan Grega & Lenka Kovalcikova Slovakia
70  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
70  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
73  Jess Christensen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
74  Martin Lazik & Dana Silesova Slovakia
74  Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
76  Jaroslav Hazlinsky & Martina Dudasova Slovakia
76  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
78  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
79  Artur Alexandrov & Kseniya Kazarina Czech Republic
80  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
80  David Vorac & Simona Pivovarnikova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 116)

82  Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
82  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
84  Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
84  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatková Czech Republic
84  Robert Susel & Barbora Kollarova Slovakia
87  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
88  Eugen Korda & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
89  Jozef Conka & Martina Szaboova Slovakia
89  Adam Jendrulek & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
89  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
89  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
93  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
94  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
95  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
95  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
97  Matej Kutalek & Monika Bartosova Czech Republic
97  Premysl Rajdl & Libuse Tenglerova Czech Republic
97  Libor Zdaril & Katarina Pankova Czech Republic
100  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
101  Michal Fitowski & Joanna Kasina Poland
102  Dalibor Divis & Dominika Tynklova Czech Republic
102  Jiri Marek & Pavlina Richterova Czech Republic
102  Thomas Müllner & Maria Grosslercher Austria
102  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
106  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Novakova Czech Republic
106  Lukas Benda & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
106  Peter Suranyi & Dominika Compelova Slovakia
109  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
109  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
111  Kamil Brabec & Marie Dolezelova Czech Republic
111  Milan Hajas & Gabriela Stankova Slovakia
111  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
111  Stanislav Sochor & Irena Sochorova Czech Republic
111  Roman Svatos & Ruzena Hartmanova Czech Republic
111  Jiri Valicek & Veronika Jandova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}