Results from Brno Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 27 March 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2010
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 26 March 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 27 March 2010

Final

1  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
4  Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
5  Filipp Brykov & Olga Tarassova Russia
6  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Kazakhstan
7  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
9  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
10  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
11  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
12  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
14  Erich Klann & Oana Andreea Nechiti Germany
15  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
16  Gediminas Grigonis & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
16  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
16  Roland Süttö & Anikó Tombácz Hungary
19  Davide Fumagalli & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
20  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
21  Jiri Gatnar & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
22  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
23  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
24  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
25  Robert Muller & Anna Romanowska Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Robert Beitsch & Maike Wende Germany
27  Andriy Kamyshnyy & Dina Syritsa Estonia
27  George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
29  Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
30  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
30  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
30  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
30  Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
34  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
35  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
36  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
36  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
38  Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
39  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
39  Vilem Matyas & Barbara Vernarcikova Slovakia
39  Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic
42  Florian Vana & Jaroslava Huber Austria
43  Vaclav Masaryk & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
44  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
45  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
46  Martin Janicek & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
47  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatková Czech Republic
47  Jan Kula & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 84)

49  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
49  Michal Slugocki & Anna Sosinska Poland
51  Sarunas Saltonas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
52  Wolfgang Raab & Patrizia Melchert Austria
53  Michal Korínek & Katerina Chalupska Czech Republic
54  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
55  Stefan Herzog & Cornelia Kreuter Austria
55  Tomas Vintrlik & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
57  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
58  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
58  Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary
60  Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
61  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
61  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
63  Martin Kucera & Barbora Kocmanova Czech Republic
63  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
65  Titus Ablorh & Anita Tolova Czech Republic
66  Jakov Klebanov & Kristina Scibor Germany
66  Vladimir Lazarev & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
66  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
69  Maxim Putryk & Tereza Blazkova Czech Republic
69  Evaldas Racys & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
71  Pawel Trela & Dominika Necka Poland
72  Luka Fabijan & Urska Turk Slovenia
73  Bohdan Hajek & Zuzana Chalupova Czech Republic
73  Petr Kechajov & Lenka Hulkova Czech Republic
73  Martin Marek & Lenka Silvarova Czech Republic
76  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
76  Thorbjorn Bech & Cecilie Lind Denmark
76  Vitezslav Hanak & Jana Fuchsova Czech Republic
76  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
76  Daniel Klima & Ruth Svandova Czech Republic
76  Jan Pitela & Nicol Cupalová Czech Republic
76  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
76  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
76  Marian Vanek & Anna Zilova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}