Results from Brno Open 2011 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 March 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2011
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 25 March 2011

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 March 2011

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
3  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
4  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
5  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
6  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
8  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
9  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
10  Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
10  David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
12  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
14  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
15  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
16  Fabio Bellucci & Ivana Suchánková Slovakia
16  Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
18  Andrei Sergunin & Alina Glazkova Russia
19  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
20  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
20  Paolo Campigotto & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
22  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
22  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
24  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
26  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
26  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
26  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
29  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
29  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
31  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
32  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
32  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
32  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
35  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
35  Dariusz Mycka & Anna Skwira Poland
37  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
38  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
39  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
40  Daniel Buhala & Anna Korbutt Switzerland
40  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
42  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
42  Pawel Switalski & Joanna Grudzien Poland
44  Igor Akinshin & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia
44  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
46  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
46  Jozsef Szepesi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
48  Artem Braylovskiy & Anna Surikova Russia
48  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 81)

50  Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
51  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
52  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
53  David Vorac & Simona Pivovarnikova Czech Republic
54  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
55  Mikhail Babenko & Liana Bakhtiarova Russia
55  Alessandro Bosco & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
55  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
55  Gergö Nagy & Viktoria Pali Hungary
59  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
60  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
61  Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
61  Martin Lazik & Dana Silesova Slovakia
63  Manfred Jaritz & Gitti Puster Austria
64  Kevin Baccanale & Louise Ragnar Italy
65  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
66  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
67  Martin Janicek & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
68  Charalambos Charalambopulos & Magdalena Moleda Poland
69  Patryk Budakiewicz & Monika Kaczmar Poland
70  Jaroslav Marek & Dagmar Pokorna Czech Republic
70  Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland
70  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
73  Karolis Varkalys & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
74  Deividas Kacinauskas & Gabriele Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
75  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
75  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
77  Antoni Murawski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
78  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
79  Stiapan Hurskiy & Juliane Klebsch Germany
80  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
81  Augustas Gostautas & Agne Cimermonaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 115)

82  Jan Baca & Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
82  Marek Buda & Daniela Halmova Slovakia
82  Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
85  Peter Voros & Lucia Obonova Slovakia
85  Lubos Vrana & Jana Profantova Slovakia
87  Juraj Pavelek & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
88  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
89  Rudolf Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
89  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
91  Jozef Conka & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
92  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
93  Artur Alexandrov & Anna Antonyan Czech Republic
94  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
95  Matej Kutalek & Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
96  Christopher Dvorak & Catharina Dvorak Austria
96  Matej Madeja & Alena Reznicka Slovakia
98  Peter Suranyi & Petra Vitazkova Slovakia
98  Martin Velfl & Eliska Hurarova Czech Republic
100  Toni Cavala & Lucija Koren Croatia
100  Valentin Mukhrev & Ekaterina Vaskina Russia
102  Václav Málek & Veronika Kolárová Czech Republic
102  Mario Unger & Andrea Unger Austria
104  Tim Steinmetz & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
105  Jiri Burda & Milena Vargova Czech Republic
105  Radim Kalas & Katerina Bendova Czech Republic
105  Vojtech Maly & Jitka Pokorna Czech Republic
108  Zbynek Deyl & Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
108  Ondrej Galecka & Maria Brindzakova Czech Republic
108  Tomas Jirsík & Martina Jezkova Czech Republic
108  Martin Klempir & Lucie Petrikova Czech Republic
108  Jiri Marek & Stepanka Rysava Czech Republic
108  Vojtech Marek & Lenka Kohnova Czech Republic
108  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
108  Miroslav Vlcek & Pavla Pikusova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}