Results from Brno Open 2011 - IDSF Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 March 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2011
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 25 March 2011

IDSF Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 March 2011

Final

1  Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
2  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
3  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
4  Robert Muller & Justyna Luczak Poland
5  David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
6  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
8  Adam Vasina & Dagmara Nowak Poland
9  Tomas Komenda & Martina Manakova Slovakia
9  Evgeniy Oreshnikov & Darya Kasparova Russia
11  Stefano Mendolia & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
12  Omar Topic & Kristina Chochlikova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Rihards Eglitis & Egle Straleckaite Lithuania
14  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
15  Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
15  Adam Fedko & Paulina Dabek Poland
17  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
17  Volodymyr Sharapov & Joanna Dabrowska Poland
19  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
20  Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Polyakova Russia
21  Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
22  Vadim Cesca & Sara Lauri Italy
22  Martin Janicek & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
24  Michal Galek & Klaudia Kedzierska Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Adam Katona & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
25  Vaclav Masaryk & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
27  Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
27  Michal Kot & Marcelina Kika Poland
29  Dominik Cipar & Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
29  Evgeniy Kendys & Kseniya Zubareva Russia
29  Rosario Rizzo & Graziana Nicosia Italy
29  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
33  Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
34  Francesco Cattafe & Chantal Tartaglione Italy
34  Viktor Houdek & Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
34  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
37  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
38  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
39  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
39  Marek Kypus & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
39  Gergö Simon & Anna Jeszenszky Hungary
39  Jan Srkal & Karolina Hajkova Czech Republic
43  Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
44  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
44  Nikita Lyssenkov & Irina Vasilevskaya Russia
44  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
47  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
47  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria

Round 1 (top 87)

49  Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
49  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
49  Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Czech Republic
49  Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anna Tuba Hungary
49  Dimitar Stefanin & Ludovica Antonietti Bulgaria
54  Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
55  Michal Konecny & Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
56  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
57  Kevin Baccanale & Louise Ragnar Italy
57  Andrea Bello & Elisa Tiberio Italy
59  Ondrej Babjak & Marcela Babjakova Slovakia
60  Zsolt Fáskerti & Eszter Ocsovszki Hungary
60  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
62  Giuseppe Fazio & Aureliana Spina Italy
62  Valentin Mukhrev & Ekaterina Vaskina Russia
62  Radovan Orol & Andrea Kramecova Slovakia
65  Jiri Vacha & Elis Semradova Czech Republic
66  Igor Akinshin & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia
66  Jaroslav Horak & Jana Mikolasova Czech Republic
66  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
66  Martin Simek & Dita Tuhackova Czech Republic
70  Josef Kukan & Marketa Plesna Czech Republic
71  Luka Vodlan & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
72  Jan Vysin & Eva Necesalova Czech Republic
73  Jaroslav Novak & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
73  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
75  Adam Domasik & Lucie Valisova Czech Republic
75  Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
77  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
77  Rostislav Neuwirth & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
77  Tomas Oliva & Petra Dvorakova Czech Republic
80  Tomas Duras & Veronika Cerna Slovakia
81  Georgi Trifonov & Ekaterina Stefanova Bulgaria
82  Petr Krol & Anna Sadilkova Czech Republic
82  Karel Slijkhuis & Barbara Hübner Austria
82  Jakub Surovcik & Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
85  Christian Groß & Stephanie Keusch Germany
86  Bohdan Hajek & Zuzana Chalupova Czech Republic
86  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}