Results from Brno Open 2011 - IDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 25 March 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2011
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 25 March 2011

IDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 25 March 2011

Final

1  David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
2  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
3  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
4  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
5  Rihards Eglitis & Egle Straleckaite Lithuania
6  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
8  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
9  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
10  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
11  Aleksandr Shershitskiy & Ksenia Nikitina Russia
12  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
13  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia

Quarter-final

14  Alessandro Bosco & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
15  Daniel Buhala & Anna Korbutt Switzerland
16  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Anna Shevliakova Spain
16  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
18  Artem Braylovskiy & Anna Surikova Russia
19  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
19  Peter Udvary & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
21  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
21  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
23  Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
24  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
26  Charalambos Charalambopulos & Magdalena Moleda Poland
26  Pawel Switalski & Joanna Grudzien Poland
28  Milan Martinek & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
28  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
30  Deividas Kacinauskas & Gabriele Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
30  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
30  Dimitar Stefanin & Ludovica Antonietti Bulgaria
33  Vaclav Bures & Jana Osickova Czech Republic
34  Augustas Gostautas & Agne Cimermonaite Lithuania
35  Ludek Horeni & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
35  Karolis Varkalys & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
37  Jakub Necpal & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
38  Bogdan Suciu & Larisa Pop Romania
39  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
39  Matej Kutalek & Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
39  Rudolf Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
42  Jan Grega & Martina Cellarova Slovakia
42  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
42  Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland
42  Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
46  Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
47  Jan Baca & Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
47  Tim Steinmetz & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
49  Jozef Conka & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
49  Valentin Mukhrev & Ekaterina Vaskina Russia
49  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
49  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
54  Krzysztof Nowak & Aleksandra Niedospial Poland
54  Jakub Surovcik & Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
56  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
57  Michal Solc & Tereza Moravkova Czech Republic
58  Patrik Sedlak & Daniela Krejci Czech Republic
59  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
60  Georgi Trifonov & Ekaterina Stefanova Bulgaria
61  Ctibor Mazal & Kamila Rajsiglova Czech Republic
61  Tomas Oliva & Petra Dvorakova Czech Republic
63  Ondrej Galecka & Maria Brindzakova Czech Republic
64  Tomas Jirsík & Martina Jezkova Czech Republic
64  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
66  Martin Klimes & Sarka Stojarova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}