Results from Brno Open 2011 - IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 27 March 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2011
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 25 March 2011

IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 27 March 2011

Final

1  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
2  Marco De Angelis & Alice Fabrizi Italy
3  Giacomo Lazzarini & Roberta Benedetti Italy
4  Stefano Mendolia & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
5  Ondrej Babjak & Marcela Babjakova Slovakia
6  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
8  Maciej Rasinski & Nikolina Melin Poland
9  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
10  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
11  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
12  Kevin Baccanale & Louise Ragnar Italy
13  Igor Gutsan & Diana Maidanic Moldova

Quarter-final

14  Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
15  Dimitar Stefanin & Ludovica Antonietti Bulgaria
16  Vaclav Bures & Jana Osickova Czech Republic
17  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Anna Shevliakova Spain
18  Jakub Lopatka & Anna Milak Poland
19  Pawel Labryga & Sonia Szarkowicz Poland
19  Peter Udvary & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
21  Maros Musinka & Petronela Matiova Slovakia
21  Aleksandr Shershitskiy & Ksenia Nikitina Russia
23  Benjamin Becker & Josefin Dinger Germany
23  Valentin Mukhrev & Ekaterina Vaskina Russia
23  Vaclav Uher & Tereza Simperova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 45)

26  Jonatan Chmielewski & Sandra Falkenberg Poland
27  Dusan Klimo & Livia Buckova Slovakia
28  Rostislav Kolesnik & Dajana Gawel Poland
28  Filip Sagovac & Karla Petrac Croatia
28  Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
31  Jan Kotek & Jana Dostalova Czech Republic
32  Richard Forro & Kristina Valachova Slovakia
32  Luka Kamenov & Vini Jurcic Croatia
32  Hoang Khai Trung & Le Hong Van Czech Republic
35  Tamás Petrenkó & Fruzsina Petrenkó Hungary
36  Marek Figlár & Sara Simonakova Slovakia
36  Jakub Musalek & Lucie Stankova Czech Republic
38  Christoph Holczik & Bettina Finek Austria
38  Vlastimil Sikl & Veronika Taitlova Czech Republic
40  Miroslav Slezak & Michaela Kleckova Czech Republic
40  Georgi Trifonov & Ekaterina Stefanova Bulgaria
42  Lukas Brabec & Nikola Hruba Czech Republic
43  Denis Vykruta & Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
44  Jakub Surovcik & Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
44  Michael Urbasek & Tereza Bruckova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}