Results from Brno Open 2012 - WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 24 March 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2012
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 23 March 2012

WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 24 March 2012

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
3  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
4  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
5  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
6  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albania
7  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
9  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
10  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
11  Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France
11  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
13  Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko Italy

Quarter-final

14  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
14  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Darya Seyko Russia
16  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
17  Giovanni Virgitto & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
18  Francesco Arietta & Francesca Fabiano Italy
19  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
20  Domenico Palmisano & Maria Birosova Slovakia
21  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
22  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
23  Graziano Diprima & Yana Koroleva Belgium
24  Omar Topic & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
26  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
26  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
28  Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
28  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
30  Marek Kypus & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
30  Maciej Walczak & Kseniya Kolesnyk Poland
32  Lukas Musinka & Anca Borcan Slovakia
33  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
34  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
35  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
36  Mikhail Molchanov & Svetlana Zhatkina Russia
37  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
37  Andrey Chumachenko & Alexandra Busheva Russia
37  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
37  Gergely Turcsány & Csilla Bendó Hungary
41  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
42  Zsombor Balázs & Adelina Youssef Hungary
43  Arturs Freimanis & Paula Kukute Lithuania
44  Tomas Gal & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
44  Stefan Herzog & Anna Koutina Austria
46  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
46  Jan Srkal & Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
48  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Dominik Cipar & Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
49  Filipe Andre Santos & Mariana Semiao Portugal
49  Marcin Zaprawa & Anna Piaseczna Poland
52  Renato Bras & Adriana Bras Portugal
53  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
54  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
55  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
56  Antonin Langr & Lucie Gawelczykova Czech Republic
56  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
58  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
59  Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
59  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
59  Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
62  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
63  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
64  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
65  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
66  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
67  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria
68  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
69  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
70  Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
71  Peter Pipp & Eva Osolnik Slovenia
72  Luca Bottos & Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
72  Matej Madeja & Alena Reznicka Slovakia
74  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
75  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Slovenia
76  Viktor Houdek & Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
76  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
78  Miroslav Hyza & Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
78  Tomas Smutny & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
80  Zsolt Fáskerti & Eszter Ocsovszki Hungary

Round 1 (top 108)

81  Marcel Sallinger & Kristina Haselbauer Austria
82  Peter Schäfer & Maja-karolina Franke Austria
83  Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria
84  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
85  Michal Simansky & Miroslava Ondrejkova Slovakia
86  Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
87  Srdjan Brankovic & Tena Ranogajec Croatia
87  Vladimir Krejci & Marketa Kotvova Czech Republic
87  Martin Pazdera & Vitaliya Ivanytska Czech Republic
87  Tamás Petrenkó & Fruzsina Petrenkó Hungary
91  Péter Schwartz & Anna Prozlik Hungary
92  Robin Grones & Valentina Martini Italy
92  Adnan Kapo & Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
92  Bostjan Lemez & Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
95  Alexandru Lucian Holecz & Lavinia Alexandra Luchian Romania
95  Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anna Tuba Hungary
97  Tomas Kastalan & Katerina Smejkalova Czech Republic
97  Denis Vykruta & Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
99  Matic Fras & Sasa Rataj Slovenia
99  Stan Lucian & Corina Petrescu Romania
101  Petr Kiesel & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
102  Rannar Edovald & Pilleriin Valdur Estonia
103  Václav Zoudlík & Marie Hrncirova Czech Republic
104  Marco Frena & Elisabeth Ridolfo Italy
104  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
106  Daniel Klima & Anna Rehakova Czech Republic
106  David Steindl & Lydia Kager Austria
108  Marian Vanek & Aleksandra Kudinova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}