Results from Brno Open 2012 - WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 25 March 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2012
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 23 March 2012

WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 25 March 2012

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
3  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
4  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
5  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
6  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
8  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
9  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
10  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
11  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
11  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
13  Jozsef Szepesi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
15  Salvio Tubelli & Ekaterina Bykova Italy
16  Krzysztof Musiol & Karolina Aniol Poland
17  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
17  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
19  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
19  Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
21  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
22  Michal Mladek & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
23  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
24  Dawid Skrzydlowski & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Fabio D'angelo & Amy Ward England
25  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
25  Daniel Radu & Anne Weber Germany
28  Vladislav Bogoslov & Vladlena Khodyreva Russia
29  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
29  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
29  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
32  Artem Mubarakshin & Anna Trenzeleva Russia
33  Krzysztof Myka & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
34  Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
34  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
36  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
37  Viktor Palles & Katarina Komorova Slovakia
38  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
38  István Zsigovics & Zsuzsanna Katona Hungary
40  Adam Jendrulek & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
41  Jaroslav Hazlinsky & Simona Kriskova Slovakia
41  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
41  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
44  Zsombor Balázs & Adelina Youssef Hungary
44  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
44  Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland
47  Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
48  Dinu Lung & Crista Tatar Romania

Round 1 (top 87)

49  Miroslav Hyza & Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
50  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
51  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
51  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
51  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
51  Oleg Zemlyakov & Ellina Revyakina Czech Republic
55  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
56  Vladimir Hamza & Lucia Hrabcakova Slovakia
56  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
58  Philipp Deisler & Heike Seimen Germany
58  Stepan Dostal & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
60  Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
61  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
62  Michael Infanti & Giada Cragnolini Italy
62  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
64  Alexandru Lucian Holecz & Lavinia Alexandra Luchian Romania
65  Peter Pipp & Eva Osolnik Slovenia
66  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Slovenia
66  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
66  Matej Kutalek & Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
66  Bostjan Lemez & Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
66  Matej Madeja & Alena Reznicka Slovakia
66  Patrik Sedlak & Daniela Krejci Czech Republic
72  Thomas Reininger & Anna-Katharina Schramke Austria
73  Andrej Simko & Eva Zakovska Czech Republic
73  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
73  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
76  Marco Frena & Elisabeth Ridolfo Italy
76  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
76  Michael Urbasek & Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
76  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
80  Rannar Edovald & Pilleriin Valdur Estonia
80  Matic Fras & Sasa Rataj Slovenia
80  Ondrej Galecka & Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
80  Manfred Jaritz & Gitti Puster Austria
80  Martin Klempir & Hana Seveckova Czech Republic
80  Jiri Masek & Nicol Cupalová Czech Republic
80  Tomas Smutny & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
80  Pavel Zuska & Lenka Parizkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}