Results from Brno Open 2012 - WDSF Open Rising Stars Latin Friday, 23 March 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Brno Open 2012
Czech Republic - Brno Friday, 23 March 2012

WDSF Open Rising Stars Latin Friday, 23 March 2012

Final

1  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
2  Francesco Arietta & Francesca Fabiano Italy
3  Domenico Palmisano & Maria Birosova Slovakia
4  Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
5  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
6  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
8  Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
9  Tomas Gal & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
10  Marcin Zaprawa & Anna Piaseczna Poland
11  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
12  Lukas Musinka & Anca Borcan Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
14  Marek Kypus & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
15  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
16  Dominik Cipar & Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
17  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
18  Filipe Andre Santos & Mariana Semiao Portugal
18  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
20  Stefan Herzog & Anna Koutina Austria
20  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
22  Mikhail Molchanov & Svetlana Zhatkina Russia
23  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
24  Jan Srkal & Sona Vedrova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
25  Viktor Houdek & Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
25  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
28  Maciej Walczak & Kseniya Kolesnyk Poland
29  Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
30  Renato Bras & Adriana Bras Portugal
30  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
30  Miha Zerjav & Valeriya Musina Slovenia
33  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Slovenia
33  Peter Pipp & Eva Osolnik Slovenia
35  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
35  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
37  Martin Pazdera & Vitaliya Ivanytska Czech Republic
38  Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
39  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
39  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
39  Kamil Kuroczko & Anna Siwek Poland
42  Martin Kulhanek & Eva Fus Austria
43  Luca Bottos & Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
43  Tomas Smutny & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
45  Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anna Tuba Hungary
46  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
46  Tomas Slunsky & Denisa Dvorakova Czech Republic
48  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 75)

49  Maksim Promzelev & Yaroslava Mazhukhina Russia
49  Michal Simansky & Miroslava Ondrejkova Slovakia
49  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria
52  Peter Schäfer & Maja-karolina Franke Austria
53  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
54  Vyacheslav Dobrov & Yana Lvova Russia
54  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
56  Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
57  Adnan Kapo & Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
57  Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
57  Marcel Sallinger & Kristina Haselbauer Austria
57  Jiri Vacha & Elis Semradova Czech Republic
61  Srdjan Brankovic & Tena Ranogajec Croatia
61  Bostjan Lemez & Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
63  Rannar Edovald & Pilleriin Valdur Estonia
63  Tomas Vorechovsky & Zuzana Uhlírová Czech Republic
65  Daniel Klima & Anna Rehakova Czech Republic
66  Stan Lucian & Corina Petrescu Romania
66  Daniel Tlapak & Edita Sejnohova Czech Republic
68  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
69  Tomas Oliva & Andrea Kramecová Czech Republic
70  Petr Kiesel & Jana Vondruskova Czech Republic
70  Denis Vykruta & Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
72  Matic Fras & Sasa Rataj Slovenia
72  Amel Sito & Nejra Capina Bosnia and Herzegovina
74  Václav Zoudlík & Marie Hrncirova Czech Republic
75  Marian Vanek & Aleksandra Kudinova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}