Results from Bulgarian Grand Prix 2008 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bulgarian Grand Prix 2008
Bulgaria - Plovdiv Saturday, 01 March 2008

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 02 March 2008

Final

1  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
2  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
3  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova
4  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
5  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
6  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
8  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
9  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
10  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
11  Lucian Dimitras & Cristina Barbuta Moldova
12  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey

Quarter-final

13  Vladislav Bogdanov & Kateryna Makoviychuk Ukraine
14  Dimitar Dimitrov & Iskra Andreeva Bulgaria
14  Iurii Ribac & Iana Varnacova Moldova
16  Ali Mehmedov & Yana Staleva Bulgaria
17  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
18  Evghenii Lungu & Ludmila Samrai Moldova
19  Luchezar Todorov & Petia Dimitrova Bulgaria
20  Vladimir Labunet & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
21  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
21  Svetoslav Vasilev & Elitza Grigorova Bulgaria
23  Petyo Stoyanov & Elena Hadjihristova Bulgaria
24  Velizar Georgiev & Mariya Vasileva Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Ion Ursu & Irina Ababii Moldova
26  Deyan Vasilev & Jaklina Kirkova Bulgaria
27  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
28  Tsvetan Mitev & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
29  Ljubisa Tomovic & Sandra Pajevic Serbia
30  Andris Martisauskas & Maria Krastanova Bulgaria
30  Pavel Tzvionkala & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
32  Nikolai Bozov & Ianitsa Boianova Bulgaria
33  Maksim Penchev & Ralitsa Velichkova Bulgaria
34  Slobodan Vukcevic & Jelena Vukcevic Montenegro
35  Mihai Dragnea & Andreea Dragnea (aka Leon) Romania
36  Konstantin Georgiev & Elizabet Ivanova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 47)

37  Krasen Dimitrov & Viktoriya Aleksandrova Bulgaria
38  Ismail Ozsel Kilinc & Sule Akdogan Turkey
38  Alexander Papadopoulos & Kristi Kotsifaki Greece
40  Catalin Mihai Radulescu & Alexandra Paunescu Romania
41  Halil Ufuk & Anisa Conicu Turkey
42  Andrei Tetercev & Veronica Serbin Moldova
43  Andrei Serban Catalin & Irina Coman Romania
44  Artemis Tsikiridis & Olga Lainidi Greece
45  Onder Altan & Selis Yilmaz Turkey
46  Serkan Naneci & Secil Senol Turkey
46  Stoyan Petkov & Daniela Raykuleva Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}