Results from Burgas Cup 2011 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 04 June 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Burgas Cup 2011
Bulgaria - Bourgas Saturday, 04 June 2011

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 04 June 2011

Final

1  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
4  Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia
5  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
6  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Giovanni Pernice & Erika Attisano Italy
8  Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
9  Anton Prokudin & Ekaterina Pechenik Russia
10  Roman Denisenko & Tamara Prochnova Russia
11  Andrey Chumachenko & Alexandra Busheva Russia
11  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia

Quarter-final

13  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
14  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
15  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Darya Shelestova Russia
16  Andrea Borrelli & Veronica Domante Italy
17  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
18  Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Tabachkova (aka Ryabogina) Russia
19  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
20  Todor Atanasov & Mariela Mechkova Bulgaria
21  Teodor Georgiev & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
22  Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
23  Razvan Stoian & Albena Dascalova Romania
24  Yigit Dündar & Damla Cobaner Turkey
25  Velizar Georgiev & Plamena Hristova Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 37)

26  Stanimir Stoianov & Polina Kimova Bulgaria
27  Kivanc Eski & Beren Tekin Turkey
28  Cosmin Stefan Vasile & Mara Ioana Caslariu Romania
29  Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
30  Nikolai Konstantinov & Sevinch Fuchedjieva Bulgaria
31  Kiril Dimov & Gabriela Popova Bulgaria
32  Alexandr Berzan & Xenia Baibarac Moldova
33  Genadiy Genov & Desislava Tepavicharova Bulgaria
34  Anestis Aras & Aloina Stefanidou Greece
35  Tsvetozar Blagoev & Yovka Tsrkova Bulgaria
36  Martin Yanev & Madlen Mladenova Bulgaria
38  Miroslav Milev & Radmila Borisova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 53)

38  Petar Milojkovic & Nevena Kovacevic Serbia
40  Hizir Cagdas Celik & Nihan Begum Babaoglu Turkey
40  Gökhan Zorluoglu & Idil Gokhan Turkey
42  Doncho Todorov & Silviya Zlatanova Bulgaria
43  Oguz Tasderen & Ipek Besün Turkey
44  Ozgur Gundogan & Burcu Gundogan Turkey
45  Marko Anastasov & Radoslava Djigosheva Bulgaria
46  Aleksandar Todorov & Tanya Yosifova Bulgaria
47  Georgy Yuriev & Angelina Fedorkova Russia
48  Amel Sito & Amina Hadzic Bosnia and Herzegovina
49  Nicolae Iulian Ghencea & Bianca Tohaneanu Romania
50  Timur Secic & Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
51  Radoslav Stanchev & Ioana Krasteva Bulgaria
51  Tolgay Tarimoglu & Ilgim Gurses Turkey
53  Zhivomir Iliev & Maya Doncheva Bulgaria
53  Veselin Khristakev & Petya Radanova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}