Results from Celtic Classic 2004 - Celtic Open Junior Latin Championship Friday, 20 February 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2004
Ireland - Tralee Thursday, 19 February 2004

Celtic Open Junior Latin Championship Friday, 20 February 2004

Final

1  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
2  Alexander Mordvintsev & Daria Voronina Russia
3  Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia
4  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
5  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
6  Alex Zaika & Sharen Pyatetskaya USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Henrik Sperling & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
7  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
9  Mark Dyu & Elijah Piker USA
9  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
11  Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
12  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
12  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia

Quarter-final

14  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
15  Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
15  Mathias Kehlet & Sabine Isak Denmark
17  Matej Mesojedec & Katra Gabrijelcic Slovenia
17  Egor Schiry & Nina Bratusenko Russia
19  Manuel Hirt & Lisa Kern Germany
20  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
21  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
22  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
23  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
24  Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
25  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
26  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England

Round 1 (top 40)

26  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
26  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
26  Alexander Virjasov & Svetlana Michalenko Russia
29  Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark
29  Philip Romer & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
31  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
32  Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
33  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Edda Gudrun Gisladottir Iceland
34  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
35  Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
36  John Peters & Clare Golden Ireland
37  Aimee Kenny & Sophir Kelly Ireland
38  Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
38  Petur Kristjansson & Lilja Hardardottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}