Results from Celtic Classic 2004 - Celtic Open Junior Standard Championship Friday, 20 February 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2004
Ireland - Tralee Thursday, 19 February 2004

Celtic Open Junior Standard Championship Friday, 20 February 2004

Final

1  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
2  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
3  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
4  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
5  Mathias Kehlet & Sabine Isak Denmark
6  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
7  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
9  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
10  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
11  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
12  Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Zimin & Eugenia Pischikova Russia
14  Alexander Mordvintsev & Daria Voronina Russia
15  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
15  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
17  Alexei Moskov & Maria Pereskokova Russia
18  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
19  Anze Sasso & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
19  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
21  Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
22  Egor Schiry & Nina Bratusenko Russia
23  Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
23  Matej Mesojedec & Katra Gabrijelcic Slovenia

Round 1 (top 41)

25  Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark
30  Philip Romer & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
31  Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
32  Henrik Sperling & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
33  Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
34  Manuel Hirt & Lisa Kern Germany
35  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
35  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
37  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
38  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
38  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Edda Gudrun Gisladottir Iceland
50  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
52  Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
52  John Edward Nolan & Linda Comerford Ireland
52  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
55  Sigurdur Brynjolfsson & Rakel Magnusdottir Iceland
56  Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}