Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Amateur Rising Stars Latin Friday, 24 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Amateur Rising Stars Latin Friday, 24 February 2006

Final

1  Alexei Kabirov & Anna Savelieva Russia
2  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
3  Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
4  Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
5  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
6  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
7  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [29] Gennady Bondarenko & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
9  [27] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
10  [20] Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
10  [20] Aleksei Karaulov & Vlada Semenova Russia
12  [13] Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain

Quarter-final

13  [24] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
14  [22] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
15  [21] Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
15  [21] Miljan Nojic & Martina Plohl Slovenia
17  [20] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
18  [19] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
18  [19] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
20  [18] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
20  [18] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
22  [17] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
23  [15] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
24  [11] Bence Farantai & Maryna Steshenko Hungary
24  [11] Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia

Round 2 (top 50)

26  [28] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
27  [27] Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
28  [23] Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
28  [23] Albert Naydenov & Anna Snigur Russia
28  [23] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
31  [22] Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
32  [17] Klemen Prasnikar & Irina Shergina Slovenia
32  [17] Matic Rodica & Ana Jurenec Slovenia
34  [16] Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
35  [15] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
36  [14] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
36  [14] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
36  [14] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
39  [10] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
40  [7] Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
40  [7] Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
42  [6] Ryan Mcshane & Jamielee Gibson England
43  [5] Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
44  [4] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
44  [4] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
46  [2] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
47  [1] Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
47  [1] Alessio Martinelli & Valentina Angius Italy
47  [1] David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
50  Sebastian Mureddu & Martina Colella Moldova

Round 1 (top 69)

51  [31] Joel Chapman & Sarah Dickinson England
52  [29] Philip Romer & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
53  [28] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
53  [28] Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
55  [24] Cristian Dubini & Erika Argentati Italy
55  [24] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
57  [19] Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
58  [17] Giuseppe Bonina & Graziella Pino Italy
59  [13] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
60  [11] Ettore Turi & Serena Monari Italy
61  [8] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
63  [4] Cristian Torres & Adelaida Guerrero Spain
64  [3] Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Karen Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
66  [2] David Daries & Kateryna Kisilenko France
66  [2] Basil Issaev & Sarika Hudson USA
66  [2] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
66  [2] Lec Patoku & Veronica Zammariello Italy
71  [1] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
71  [1] Marc Fernandez & Anais Royo Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}