Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Amateur Rising Stars Standard Friday, 24 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Amateur Rising Stars Standard Friday, 24 February 2006

Final

1  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
2  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
3  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
4  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
5  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
6  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
8  [28] Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
9  [26] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
10  [21] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
11  [19] Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
12  [18] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
14  [22] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
15  [21] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
15  [21] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
17  [20] Antonio Lo Presti & Rossella Piccolo Italy
17  [20] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
19  [17] Alexei Troshine & Daria Shevelilova Russia
20  [15] Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
20  [15] Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
22  [14] Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
22  [14] Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
24  [12] Janis Kukainis & Ieva Kemlere Latvia
25  [4] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway

Round 3 (top 36)

26  [28] Andrey Chekmarev & Alena Rakhmanova Russia
26  [28] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
28  [27] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
29  [25] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
29  [25] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
31  [23] Michael Seidel & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
32  [22] Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
33  [20] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
33  [20] Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
35  [17] Cristian Torres & Adelaida Guerrero Spain
36  [12] Juuso Siltanen & Satu Mäkinen Finland

Round 2 (top 50)

37  [31] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
38  [30] Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
39  [29] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
39  [29] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
41  [28] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
42  [25] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
43  [23] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
44  [20] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
44  [20] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
46  [18] Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
47  [17] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
48  [15] Miikka Hyttinen & Jarna Hyttinen Finland
49  [11] Joseph Farrell & Sarah Corcoran Ireland
50  [7] Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland

Round 1 (top 69)

51  [32] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
51  [32] Grzegorz Kordek & Aneta Harasim Poland
53  [26] Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
54  [25] Philip Romer & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
55  [19] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
56  [12] Marc Fernandez & Anais Royo Spain
56  [12] Sebastian Mureddu & Martina Colella Moldova
56  [12] David Sanfelix & Monica Serra Spain
59  [10] John Edward Nolan & Linda Comerford Ireland
60  [9] John Paul Doyle & Clare Corcoran Ireland
61  [6] Fabio Marini & Gaia Lazzarini Italy
61  [6] Ryan Mcshane & Jamielee Gibson England
61  [6] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
64  [2] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
65  [1] Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
65  [1] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
65  [1] Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
65  [1] Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
65  [1] Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Karen Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}