Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 26 February 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 26 February 2006

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
3  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
6  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
8  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
9  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
10  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
11  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
12  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany

Quarter-final

13  Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
14  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
15  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
16  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
17  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
17  Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Germany
19  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
19  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
19  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
22  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
23  Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
24  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia

Round 3 (top 40)

25  Gennady Bondarenko & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
25  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
25  Andrej Rebula & Natalia Barantseva Slovenia
28  Alexei Kabirov & Anna Savelieva Russia
29  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
30  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
31  Evgeni Stepanov & Irina Bezguzova Russia
32  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
33  Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
33  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
35  Christoph Jonas & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
36  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
37  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
38  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
38  Gianluca Rametta & Yulia Goloborodko Latvia
40  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands

Round 2 (top 60)

41  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
42  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
43  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
44  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
44  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
44  Miljan Nojic & Martina Plohl Slovenia
47  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
48  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
49  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
50  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
50  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
50  Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
53  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
53  Boris Leokumovich & Nicole Volynets USA
55  Aleksei Karaulov & Vlada Semenova Russia
56  Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
56  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
58  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
58  Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
60  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia

Round 1 (top 92)

61  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
62  Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
63  Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
64  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastasiya Parshkova Russia
65  Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri Australia
66  Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
67  Klemen Prasnikar & Irina Shergina Slovenia
68  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
69  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
70  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
70  Michael Seidel & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
72  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
72  Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
74  Albert Naydenov & Anna Snigur Russia
75  Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
76  David Daries & Kateryna Kisilenko France
76  Ryan Mcshane & Jamielee Gibson England
76  Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
79  Carmelo Alaimo & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
79  Giuseppe Bonina & Graziella Pino Italy
81  Jordi Fonolla & Elisabeth Olmo Spain
82  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
82  David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
84  Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
85  Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
85  Antonio Falzone & Vanessa Natale Belgium
85  Alessio Martinelli & Valentina Angius Italy
88  Adrian Casado & Jessica Burgos Spain
88  Arnar Mar Einarsson & Thorunn Anna Olafsdottir Iceland
88  Haraldur Örn Hardarson & Karen Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
88  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
88  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}