Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - IDSF Senior II Standard Thursday, 23 February 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

IDSF Senior II Standard Thursday, 23 February 2006

Final

1  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
2  Bernd Kiefer & Monika Kiefer Germany
3  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
4  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
5  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
6  Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
7  Massimo Schiano & Antonella Ditri Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Ingo Lischka & Angelika Lischka Germany
9  Ed van Uden & Trudy van Uden Netherlands
10  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
11  Carlo Leone & Loredana Agostino Italy
11  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
13  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands

Quarter-final

14  Ivano Carotta & Ida Zotta Italy
15  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
16  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
17  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
18  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
19  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
19  Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
19  Vincenzo Sicchitello & Gabriella Cammelli Italy
22  Gerd Biehler & Bärbel Biehler Germany
23  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany
24  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Lucio Pravato & Nunzia Sperotto Italy
25  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
27  Marcel Erne & Birgit Erne (aka Suhr) Germany
28  Stefano Vallerani & Manola Cosci Italy
29  Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
29  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
31  Diego Merlini & Gabriella Tana Italy
32  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
33  Tonino Di Lecce & Silvana Guarino Italy
33  Klaus Marke & Monika Marke Germany
35  Savio Del Pompilio & Maria D'orazio Italy
36  Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
36  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
38  John Devlin & Mary Mcevoy Ireland
38  Karl Snider & Anne Snider Canada
40  Dermot Bracken & Sandra Bracken Ireland
40  Sean Dennehy & Kathleen Dennehy Ireland
40  David James & Judith James England
40  Richard Schöllhorn & Monika Brunkow Germany
40  Volkert Wanner & Franziska Baumgarten Germany
45  Eolo Alfonsi & Gabriella Ciarimboli Italy
45  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
47  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
48  John Francis & Therese Glennon Ireland

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Rainer Göller & Tea Göller Germany
49  Jürgen Riefler & Veronika Riefler Germany
49  Jakob Schatzel & Gretel Schatzel Germany
52  Uwe Heyn & Angela Heyn Germany
53  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
53  Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
55  Willi Bode & Marita Bode Germany
56  Raffaele Fiorentino & Paola Carlesso Italy
57  Pekka Kukkonen & Eija Kukkonen Finland
58  Tony Knopp & Gail Knopp England
59  Philip Samways & Maureen Lomasney Ireland
60  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
61  Franco Bartoletti & Adriana Puggioni Italy
61  Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini Italy
61  John Mulcahy & Barbara Mulcahy USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}