Results from Celtic Classic 2006 - Junior 3 Dance Standard Friday, 24 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Celtic Classic 2006
Ireland - Tralee Wednesday, 22 February 2006

Junior 3 Dance Standard Friday, 24 February 2006

Final

1  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
2  Daniil Tereschenko & Anastassia Burenina Russia
3  Pawel Milcarz & Anna Piaseczna Poland
4  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
5  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
6  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Jan Borecki & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
8  [12] Rafal Kijek & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
9  [11] Filip Wagrodzki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
10  [7] Stefano Mendolia & Micaela D'amico Italy
11  [4] Artem Kitaygora & Danata Khasanova Russia
12  [1] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  [14] Nikolaj Eibye & Sofie Stajner Denmark
13  [14] Pascal Ossian & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
15  [13] Daniel Avanesov & Olivia Wesolowski USA
16  [12] Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak USA
17  [8] Andrea Minutella & Martina Virzi Italy
18  [7] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ragna Björk Bernburg Iceland
19  [3] Steve Bleynis & Esther Chernobrodskaya USA
20  [1] Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
21  Hjalmar Örn Arnarson & Katrin Sigurdardottir Iceland
21  William Boxwell & Kelly Kirwan Ireland
21  Einar Orn Gudnason & Kristrun Sveinbjornsdottir Iceland
21  Leonid Juashkovsky & Daniella Karagach USA
21  Arnar Hrafn Snorrason & Björg Gudlaugsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 46)

26  [12] Julli Heidar Halldorsson & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
26  [12] Magnus Arnar Kjartansson & Rakel Magnusdottir Iceland
28  [7] Karl-fridrik Hjaltason & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
29  [6] Gunnar Ingi Fridriksson & Berthora Berthorsdottir Iceland
29  [6] Hördur Örn Hardarsson & Steinunn Maria Gisladottir Iceland
31  [1] Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
31  [1] Kristjan Kristjansson & Bryndis Birgirsdottir Iceland
34  Aoife Bolwich & Ciara Mitchel Ireland
34  Alex English & Carolann Mckeown Ireland
34  Christopher English & Charlene Breen Ireland
34  Ruben Fernandez & Laura Ordeig Spain
34  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
34  Christopher Furlong & Drew Doyle Ireland
34  Orri Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
34  Alissa Kinsella & Emma Breen Ireland
34  Ivan Kokushkin & Irina Zuykova Russia
34  Nikolay Mezentsev & Darya Yudintseva Russia
34  Maksim Obedkov & Elena Matveevskaya Russia
34  Sine O'neill & Laura Grassick Ireland
34  Anton Prokudin & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
34  Daniel Umarov & Marina Tedzelashvilli Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}